
Yassine Bounou
- 195 cm
- Height
- 35 years
- 5 Apr 1991
- 78 kg
- Weight
- Morocco
- Country
- Montréal, Canada
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Pro League
Al-Hilal Saudi FC0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Started
10
Matches
912
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
1 league games · 90' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.00
xGBuildup / 90
0.00
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
1
On target
100%
xG
0.24
Size = xG where known.
vs Valladolid
Goal21 Mar 2021 · La Liga · 93'
xG
0.24
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
8 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
7games
23 Jan 2021 – 13 Feb 2021
Most saves in a game
9at
Espanyol
3–1 · 25 Nov 2018
Best rating
9.4at
Valencia
1–0 · 3 Nov 2018
Goalkeeping
637 saves · 86 clean sheets in 223 games · 8 pens saved72%
Save rate637 of 882 shots on target76%
Pass accuracy3485 of 460378%
Duels won70 of 90Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home110 apps · 9,927′030.036.95
Away117 apps · 10,479′100.016.96
Started225 apps · 20,286′130.026.96
Off the bench2 apps · 120′000.006.45
His team with him on the pitch48% won · 109W 56D 62L
When he starts: 48% won (108W 56D 61L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Jules Koundé1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsAl-FatehPro League | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 23 Oct | atAl-Qadisiyah FCPro League | W2 - 3 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 Oct | vsAl-HazmPro League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 10 Oct | vsAl-Ittihad FCPro League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 4 Oct | vsMaliInternational Friendlies | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Sept | atLesothoAFCON Qualification | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 25 Sept | vsGabonAFCON Qualification | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 12 Sept | atAl TaawonPro League | W0 - 6 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 4 Sept | atAl ShababPro League | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 1 Sept | vsAl-Ahli JeddahPro League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Pro League | 10 (10) | 912 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 224 | 0 | 0 | 2/2 · 100% | – | 24 (5) | 00 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 27 | – | – | – | – | 1 (2) | 00 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 36 (35) | 3,188 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1262 | 2 | 2 | 11/17 · 65% | 2/2 · 100% | 102 (60) | 40 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 41 (41) | 3,720 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | – | 2 | 1247 | – | – | 16/19 · 84% | 2/2 · 100% | 105 (33) | 30 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 44 (44) | 3,993 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 1255 | 1 | – | 15/17 · 88% | 1/1 · 100% | 112 (34) | 30 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 18 (17) | 1,582 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 1 | 299 | 1 | 1 | 4/4 · 100% | – | 43 (9) | 10 | |
| 2018/19La Liga | 32 (32) | 2,862 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 849 | – | 1 | 9/12 · 75% | 1/1 · 100% | 125 (43) | 20 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 30 (30) | 2,656 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 790 | 1 | 4 | 6/11 · 55% | 1/1 · 100% | 94 (46) | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0








