
Youssef En-Nesyri
- 188 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 1 Jun 1997
- 73 kg
- Weight
- Morocco
- Country
- Fès, Morocco
- Born
Position
Primary
Centre-Forward
2026 · Pro League
Al-Ittihad FC7
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
11
Matches
665
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
33 league games · 2580' · 73 shots
Non-penalty goals
15goals from 8.65
+6.35 above expectation
Assists
2assists from 1.16
+0.84 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.30
xA / 90
0.04
xGChain / 90
0.50
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
73
Goals
16
On target
41%
xG
9.43
Size = xG where known.
vs Barcelona
Goal27 May 2024 · La Liga · 30'
xG
0.27
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
9 m
Shot 1 of 73
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
8 Sept 2026 – 20 Oct 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
13·4
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gv
Real Betis
3–0 · 10 Feb 2019
Best rating
10.0v
Real Betis
3–0 · 10 Feb 2019
Attacking profile
108 goals (4 pen, 2 missed) · 586 shots43%
Shots on target254 of 58618%
Shot conversion108 goals from 586 shots67%
Pass accuracy1320 of 196243%
Duels won1197 of 2753When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
18
1–15
15
16–30
28
31–45
13
46–60
18
61–75
26
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home164 apps · 10,408′6350.59NaN
Away163 apps · 9,842′4550.466.78
Started214 apps · 17,540′9190.516.97
Off the bench113 apps · 2,710′1710.60NaN
His team with him on the pitch38% won · 124W 93D 110L
When he starts: 39% won (84W 58D 72L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | atAbhaPro League | D1 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 23 Oct | vsAl DiriyahPro League | W2 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 20 Oct | atAl-EttifaqPro League | W1 - 4 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 10 Oct | atAl-Hilal Saudi FCPro League | L3 - 2 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 11 Sept | atAl-Faisaly FCPro League | W1 - 3 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 8 Sept | vsAl-FayhaPro League | W2 - 1 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 5 Sept | vsAl-NassrPro League | W2 - 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 Aug | atAl-FatehPro League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 24 Aug | vsAl-HazmPro League | W3 - 2 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 21 Aug | atAl-Qadisiyah FCPro League | W0 - 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Pro League | 11 (7) | 665 | 7.2 | 7 | 0 | 18 (10) | 3 | 91 | 9 | 2 | 33/67 · 49% | 0/1 · 0% | 10 | |
| 2025Pro League | 13 (12) | 1,039 | 6.9 | 6 | 0 | 19 (13) | 8 | 185 | 5 | 1 | 49/125 · 39% | 8/19 · 42% | 00 | |
| 2025Süper Lig | 16 (11) | 1,008 | 6.8 | 7 | 0 | 32 (16) | 4 | 153 | 3 | 1 | 32/77 · 42% | 3/8 · 38% | 10 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 11 (11) | 921 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 21 (8) | 3 | 133 | 5 | – | 41/114 · 36% | 2/15 · 13% | 00 | |
| 2024Süper Lig | 34 (29) | 2,002 | 7.2 | 20 | 4 | 94 (43) | 21 | 317 | 13 | 2 | 125/273 · 46% | 7/27 · 26% | 40 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 14 (10) | 932 | 6.9 | 6 | 0 | 27 (17) | 4 | 151 | 5 | – | 56/141 · 40% | 6/16 · 38% | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,087 | 7.0 | 18 | 2 | 75 (35) | 9 | 376 | 15 | 10 | 141/342 · 41% | 12/44 · 27% | 40 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 47 (37) | 2,825 | 6.9 | 18 | 1 | 86 (44) | 18 | 378 | 32 | 6 | 153/380 · 40% | 9/38 · 24% | 40 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 29 (21) | 1,579 | 6.7 | 5 | 1 | 43 (18) | 8 | 213 | 14 | 5 | 88/205 · 43% | 5/19 · 26% | 41 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 51 (38) | 2,949 | 7.0 | 24 | 0 | 84 (39) | 20 | 481 | 22 | 11 | 205/411 · 50% | 19/42 · 45% | 40 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 26 (23) | 1,714 | 6.7 | 6 | 2 | 49 (22) | 10 | 288 | 8 | 6 | 132/321 · 41% | 19/40 · 48% | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 19 (19) | 1,454 | 6.8 | 4 | 2 | 38 (18) | 12 | 268 | 9 | 5 | 113/279 · 41% | 18/38 · 47% | 20 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 34 (30) | 2,216 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 70 (27) | 19 | 480 | 16 | 6 | 233/497 · 47% | 29/66 · 44% | 70 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 25 (19) | 1,592 | 6.8 | 4 | 0 | 41 (14) | 10 | 320 | 31 | 9 | 160/398 · 40% | 18/53 · 34% | 31 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 13 (8) | 325 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 15 (7) | 3 | 55 | 4 | 1 | 16/57 · 28% | 2/9 · 22% | 20 |
International career · Morocco
2016 – now84
Caps
23
Goals
2
Assists
0.27
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2017–2025 | 26 | 6 | 0 |
| Africa Cup of Nations | 2017–2025 | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| AFCON qualifiers | 2019–2025 | 16 | 7 | 1 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2023 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| World Cup | 2018–2022 | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Friendly International | 2016 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
24
12
1
4
11
10
24
5
18
18
20
13
7














