
Lucas Ocampos
- 187 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 11 Jul 1994
- 84 kg
- Weight
- Argentina
- Country
- Buenos Aires, Argentina
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Liga MX
Monterrey7
Goals
3
Assists
11
Started
12
Matches
950
Minutes played
7.5
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 180' · 4 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.21
-0.21 in line with expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.26
+0.74 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.10
xA / 90
0.13
xGChain / 90
0.81
xGBuildup / 90
0.59
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
4
Goals
0
On target
50%
xG
0.21
Size = xG where known.
vs Las Palmas
Saved17 Aug 2024 · La Liga · 3'
xG
0.07
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
16 m
Shot 1 of 4
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
19 Jul 2026 – 16 Aug 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
2·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2G 1Av
Santos Laguna
3–2 · 19 Jul 2026
Best rating
10.0v
Santos Laguna
3–2 · 19 Jul 2026
Attacking profile
71 goals (16 pen, 3 missed) · 630 shots39%
Shots on target246 of 63011%
Shot conversion71 goals from 630 shots79%
Pass accuracy3825 of 486549%
Duels won1855 of 3814When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
14
1–15
15
16–30
23
31–45
22
46–60
13
61–75
20
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home167 apps · 11,880′40230.486.99
Away175 apps · 12,439′31150.336.86
Started274 apps · 22,410′64350.406.98
Off the bench68 apps · 1,909′730.476.66
His team with him on the pitch44% won · 152W 90D 100L
When he starts: 46% won (125W 72D 77L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov | atTolucaLiga MX | L4 - 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 1 Nov | vsClub TijuanaLiga MX | D3 - 3 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 25 Oct | vsGuadalajara ChivasLiga MX | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 22 Oct | atPueblaLiga MX | W1 - 4 | 76 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 |
| 19 Oct | vsCF PachucaLiga MX | W2 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 11 Oct | atClub AmericaLiga MX | D1 - 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 Sept | vsCruz AzulLiga MX | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 13 Sept | vsTigres UANLLiga MX | D0 - 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 Aug | atLeonLiga MX | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 16 Aug | vsFC JuarezLiga MX | W6 - 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Liga MX | 12 (11) | 950 | 7.5 | 7 | 3 | 39 (16) | 19 | 362 | 16 | 2 | 82/148 · 55% | 20/40 · 50% | 0 (0) | 10 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 2 (2) | 176 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 (2) | 3 | 83 | 3 | – | 11/25 · 44% | 2/7 · 29% | – | 00 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 43 (41) | 3,502 | 7.1 | 5 | 4 | 69 (28) | 43 | 1185 | 75 | 26 | 296/589 · 50% | 66/149 · 44% | – | 131 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 29 (17) | 1,731 | 6.8 | 5 | 2 | 34 (15) | 20 | 577 | 40 | 11 | 167/340 · 49% | 46/103 · 45% | – | 80 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Champions League | 2 (0) | 20 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | – | 12 | – | 1 | 1/1 · 100% | – | – | 00 | |
| 2021/224 competitions | 42 (33) | 3,100 | 6.9 | 9 | 6 | 66 (25) | 27 | 1043 | 60 | 15 | 230/508 · 45% | 66/153 · 43% | – | 120 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 45 (36) | 3,280 | 6.9 | 7 | 4 | 72 (32) | 41 | 1115 | 43 | 25 | 266/510 · 52% | 92/160 · 57% | – | 30 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 44 (42) | 3,583 | 7.1 | 17 | 5 | 105 (47) | 34 | 1057 | 60 | 23 | 229/531 · 43% | 98/196 · 50% | 1 (0) | 111 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 38 (35) | 3,055 | 6.8 | 5 | 7 | 57 (28) | 31 | 882 | 85 | 30 | 281/586 · 48% | 70/147 · 48% | – | 141 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 35 (26) | 2,298 | 6.8 | 10 | 4 | 53 (26) | 24 | 656 | 83 | 35 | 241/522 · 46% | 52/92 · 57% | – | 81 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 15 (13) | 916 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 18 (10) | 7 | 259 | 12 | 10 | 73/161 · 45% | 17/37 · 46% | – | 20 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 12 (4) | 534 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 17 (10) | 7 | 245 | 12 | 8 | 67/149 · 45% | 17/37 · 46% | – | 30 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 23 (13) | 1,118 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 32 (11) | 12 | 332 | 21 | 8 | 94/198 · 47% | 24/51 · 47% | – | 20 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 17 (7) | 556 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 14 (3) | 520 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 34 (11) | 1,346 | 5 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
17
9
5
3
3
3
10
5
17
7
9
5
5
0
7














