
Vincenzo Grifo
- 180 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 7 Apr 1993
- 76 kg
- Weight
- Italy
- Country
- Pforzheim, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Winger
2026/27 · All competitions
FreiburgBundesliga 7·DFB-Pokal 2
0
Goals
3
Assists
2
Started
9
Matches
272
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 95' · 4 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.18
-0.18 in line with expectation
Assists
2assists from 1.19
+0.81 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.17
xA / 90
1.13
xGChain / 90
2.92
xGBuildup / 90
2.10
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
4
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.18
Size = xG where known.
vs Bayern
Blocked25 Oct 2026 · Bundesliga · 83'
xG
0.09
Body part
Foot
Situation
Direct free kick
Distance
27 m
Shot 1 of 4
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
28 Nov 2020 – 12 Dec 2020
Braces · hat-tricks
6·2
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gat
TSC Backa Topola
3–1 · 26 Oct 2023
Best rating
9.9at
TSC Backa Topola
3–1 · 26 Oct 2023
Attacking profile
92 goals (38 pen, 6 missed) · 524 shots50%
Shots on target260 of 52418%
Shot conversion92 goals from 524 shots81%
Pass accuracy7321 of 905648%
Duels won877 of 1831When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
19
1–15
23
16–30
40
31–45
38
46–60
33
61–75
23
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home177 apps · 12,574′53490.73NaN
Away187 apps · 12,663′39350.53NaN
Started296 apps · 23,626′88760.627.30
Off the bench68 apps · 1,611′480.67NaN
His team with him on the pitch43% won · 158W 83D 123L
When he starts: 45% won (132W 68D 96L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atAugsburgBundesliga | W1 - 2 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 |
| 28 Oct | vsWolfsburgDFB-Pokal | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 25 Oct | vsBayernBundesliga | L1 - 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 Oct | atLeverkusenBundesliga | L2 - 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 11 Oct | vsSchalkeBundesliga | W2 - 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 19 Sept | atFrankfurtBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 12 Sept | vsGladbachBundesliga | W5 - 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 Sept | atPaderbornBundesliga | W0 - 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 23 Aug | atDüsseldorfDFB-Pokal | W1 - 5 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 9 (2) | 272 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 5 (1) | 12 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 6/13 · 46% | 4/5 · 80% | 10 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 53 (39) | 3,054 | 7.0 | 14 | 9 | 41 (23) | 66 | 1359 | 17 | 16 | 67/139 · 48% | 17/32 · 53% | 50 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 37 (33) | 2,672 | 7.3 | 10 | 12 | 48 (32) | 70 | 1481 | 30 | 9 | 85/183 · 46% | 27/51 · 53% | 20 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 44 (39) | 3,153 | 7.3 | 12 | 10 | 51 (25) | 90 | 1622 | 39 | 20 | 114/238 · 48% | 36/67 · 54% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 46 (39) | 3,307 | 7.4 | 17 | 7 | 59 (40) | 90 | 1774 | 40 | 27 | 155/278 · 56% | 57/89 · 64% | 30 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 40 (39) | 3,317 | 7.3 | 13 | 7 | 61 (33) | 75 | 1482 | 32 | 16 | 123/240 · 51% | 42/72 · 58% | 10 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 33 (29) | 2,491 | 7.3 | 9 | 10 | 53 (31) | 70 | 1080 | 19 | 27 | 89/206 · 43% | 38/68 · 56% | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 27 (18) | 1,800 | 7.0 | 4 | 9 | 29 (18) | 44 | 677 | 17 | 15 | 66/162 · 41% | 26/53 · 49% | 11 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 45 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 25 | – | 0 | – | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2019/20Bundesliga | 1 (0) | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | 8 | 28 (18) | 41 | 653 | 15 | 14 | 66/162 · 41% | 25/50 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 16 (16) | 1,431 | 7.4 | 6 | 3 | 26 (14) | 36 | 693 | 26 | 2 | 76/141 · 54% | 30/42 · 71% | 10 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 7 (3) | 333 | 7.4 | 1 | 3 | 26 (14) | 36 | 693 | 26 | 2 | 76/141 · 54% | 30/42 · 71% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 3 (2) | 119 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 (0) | 6 | 45 | 1 | 2 | 3/12 · 25% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 17 (9) | 780 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 9 (7) | 20 | 380 | 8 | 5 | 28/61 · 46% | 9/22 · 41% | 00 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 30 (27) | 2,494 | 7.0 | 6 | 8 | 54 (32) | 72 | 1101 | 32 | 36 | 121/289 · 42% | 37/89 · 42% | 10 | |
| 2012/13Bundesliga | 12 (1) | 270 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
17
9
0
6
0
7
4
9
13
17
12
10
14
0












