
Michael Gregoritsch
- 193 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 18 Apr 1994
- 91 kg
- Weight
- Austria
- Country
- Graz, Austria
- Born
Position
Primary
Centre-Forward
2026/27 · All competitions
AugsburgBundesliga 8·DFB-Pokal 2
5
Goals
1
Assists
8
Started
10
Matches
605
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 505' · 22 shots
Non-penalty goals
4goals from 3.42
+0.58 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.46
-0.46 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.61
xA / 90
0.08
xGChain / 90
0.78
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
22
Goals
5
On target
68%
xG
4.20
Size = xG where known.
vs Freiburg
Goal31 Oct 2026 · Bundesliga · 17'
xG
0.16
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
11 m
Shot 2 of 22
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
14 Oct 2017 – 29 Oct 2017
Braces · hat-tricks
10·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3G 1Av
Olympiakos Piraeus
5–0 · 30 Nov 2023
Best rating
9.9v
Olympiakos Piraeus
5–0 · 30 Nov 2023
Attacking profile
84 goals (5 pen) · 628 shots42%
Shots on target266 of 62813%
Shot conversion84 goals from 628 shots64%
Pass accuracy1702 of 267047%
Duels won1496 of 3165When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
16
1–15
13
16–30
17
31–45
19
46–60
13
61–75
23
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home165 apps · 9,908′47120.54NaN
Away174 apps · 9,823′37120.45NaN
Started221 apps · 17,178′66190.456.97
Off the bench118 apps · 2,553′1850.81NaN
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 113W 78D 148L
When he starts: 35% won (77W 51D 93L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsFreiburgBundesliga | L1 - 2 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 27 Oct | atSG Sonnenhof GrossaspachDFB-Pokal | W2 - 4 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 24 Oct | vsUnion BerlinBundesliga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 17 Oct | atElversbergBundesliga | L4 - 3 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 Oct | vsBayernBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 4 Oct | atKosovoUEFA Nations League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 1 Oct | atRep. Of IrelandUEFA Nations League | D2 - 2 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 24 Sept | vsIsraelUEFA Nations League | W3 - 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 Sept | atBremenBundesliga | L3 - 2 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 12 Sept | vsLeverkusenBundesliga | D2 - 2 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 8.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 10 (8) | 605 | 7.1 | 5 | 1 | 24 (16) | 10 | 154 | 4 | 1 | 34/78 · 44% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2025/26Bundesliga | 17 (11) | 927 | 6.8 | 6 | 2 | 24 (10) | 7 | 178 | 5 | 5 | 55/138 · 40% | 2/11 · 18% | 20 | |
| 2025Superliga | 11 (4) | 375 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 8 (4) | 6 | 77 | 4 | 3 | 21/49 · 43% | 1/4 · 25% | 20 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 23 (7) | 797 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 18 (8) | 8 | 197 | 4 | 1 | 60/126 · 48% | 3/6 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 42 (23) | 2,180 | 7.0 | 12 | 5 | 88 (41) | 21 | 537 | 23 | 10 | 165/347 · 48% | 7/18 · 39% | 20 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 42 (35) | 2,859 | 7.1 | 15 | 4 | 86 (51) | 31 | 674 | 28 | 8 | 285/572 · 50% | 12/34 · 35% | 70 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 27 (15) | 1,467 | 6.9 | 9 | 0 | 45 (22) | 8 | 430 | 19 | 6 | 124/237 · 52% | 6/23 · 26% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 25 (10) | 918 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 10 (3) | 5 | 266 | 13 | 3 | 69/151 · 46% | 10/19 · 53% | 10 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 16 (11) | 954 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 6 (0) | 9 | 119 | 4 | 3 | 15/35 · 43% | 4/5 · 80% | 20 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 7 (5) | 371 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 7 | 121 | 2 | 3 | 15/35 · 43% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 36 (32) | 2,913 | 6.8 | 8 | 2 | 80 (29) | 32 | 1006 | 27 | 17 | 189/410 · 46% | 15/37 · 41% | 50 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 33 (31) | 2,608 | 7.1 | 13 | 2 | 72 (37) | 22 | 771 | 35 | 12 | 196/396 · 49% | 13/40 · 33% | 30 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 30 (14) | 1,303 | 6.7 | 5 | 1 | 41 (18) | 9 | 488 | 16 | 16 | 151/337 · 45% | 8/33 · 24% | 40 | |
| 2015/16Bundesliga | 25 (15) | 1,434 | 6.8 | 5 | 2 | 46 (17) | 20 | 525 | 17 | 30 | 156/345 · 45% | 6/25 · 24% | 60 |
International career · Austria
2017 – now75
Caps
24
Goals
3
Assists
0.32
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UEFA Nations League | 2018–2026 | 22 | 7 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 2017–2026 | 19 | 7 | 2 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2024 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Euro Championship | 2020–2024 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Euro qualifiers | 2023 | 6 | 4 | 0 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
15
8
5
5
13
8
1
1
9
15
12
3
8
5













