
Alexander Oxlade-Chamberlain
- 180 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 15 Aug 1993
- 70 kg
- Weight
- England
- Country
- Portsmouth, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Premiership
Celtic0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Started
4
Matches
180
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
9 league games · 338' · 7 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 1.35
-0.35 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.37
-0.37 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.36
xA / 90
0.10
xGChain / 90
0.65
xGBuildup / 90
0.15
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
7
Goals
1
On target
43%
xG
1.35
Size = xG where known.
vs Brentford
Goal2 Jan 2023 · Premier League · 49'
xG
0.13
Body part
Header
Situation
Open play
Distance
10 m
Shot 6 of 7
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
23 Oct 2019 – 30 Oct 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Genk
4–1 · 23 Oct 2019
Best rating
9.4v
Ludogorets
6–0 · 19 Oct 2016
Attacking profile
21 goals · 239 shots32%
Shots on target76 of 2399%
Shot conversion21 goals from 239 shots89%
Pass accuracy1772 of 199748%
Duels won623 of 1292When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
3
1–15
4
16–30
5
31–45
13
46–60
5
61–75
9
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home100 apps · 4,777′10130.43NaN
Away115 apps · 5,306′1190.34NaN
Started114 apps · 8,157′18170.397.11
Off the bench101 apps · 1,926′350.37NaN
His team with him on the pitch60% won · 130W 39D 46L
When he starts: 66% won (75W 11D 28L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | atFalkirkPremiership | L2 - 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 28 Oct | vsDundee UtdPremiership | D2 - 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 18 Oct | vsHeart Of MidlothianPremiership | W7 - 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 15 Oct | atBenficaUEFA Europa League | L4 - 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 2 Sept | vsAberdeenPremiership | W3 - 0 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 Aug | vsFalkirkPremiership | W2 - 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Premiership | 4 (2) | 180 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 3 | 99 | 1 | 3 | 8/16 · 50% | 4/5 · 80% | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Europa League | 1 (1) | 33 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0/3 · 0% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 13 (5) | 498 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 10 (5) | 6 | 206 | 7 | 3 | 19/53 · 36% | 7/16 · 44% | 00 | |
| 2021/224 competitions | 29 (17) | 1,531 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 29 (8) | 18 | 760 | 29 | 17 | 80/169 · 47% | 38/54 · 70% | 00 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 17 (2) | 286 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 8 (4) | 2 | 163 | 5 | 2 | 14/36 · 39% | 4/11 · 36% | 00 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 39 (24) | 1,973 | 6.9 | 8 | 2 | 42 (20) | 24 | 957 | 27 | 25 | 75/178 · 42% | 48/79 · 61% | 10 | |
| 2018/19Premier League | 2 (0) | 19 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3/3 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 37 (18) | 1,701 | 7.7 | 4 | 0 | 14 (5) | 8 | 211 | 5 | 10 | 38/75 · 51% | 24/33 · 73% | 30 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 3 (3) | 242 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 5 | 123 | 5 | 6 | 27/43 · 63% | 17/21 · 81% | 00 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 42 (27) | 2,371 | 7.0 | 3 | 10 | 29 (11) | 51 | 1075 | 37 | 25 | 194/379 · 51% | 96/138 · 70% | 20 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 27 (13) | 1,159 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 21 (6) | 21 | 504 | 23 | 17 | 99/195 · 51% | 45/68 · 66% | 00 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 23 (17) | 1,495 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2013/14Premier League | 14 (6) | 524 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2012/13Premier League | 25 (11) | 1,060 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2011/12Premier League | 16 (6) | 555 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
2
1
2
1
1
3
4
0
8
1
3
1
0











