
Andrew Robertson
- 178 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 11 Mar 1994
- 64 kg
- Weight
- Scotland
- Country
- Glasgow, Scotland
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
SpursPremier League 8·EFL Cup 1
0
Goals
2
Assists
8
Started
9
Matches
611
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 583' · 5 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.31
-0.31 below expectation
Assists
2assists from 1.46
+0.54 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.05
xA / 90
0.23
xGChain / 90
0.36
xGBuildup / 90
0.28
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
5
Goals
0
On target
60%
xG
0.31
Size = xG where known.
vs Crystal Palace
Saved31 Oct 2026 · Premier League · 39'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
30 m
Shot 1 of 5
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
27 Apr 2024 – 5 May 2024
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Brighton
4–0 · 13 May 2018
Best rating
8.9v
Brighton
4–0 · 13 May 2018
Attacking profile
15 goals · 173 shots36%
Shots on target62 of 1739%
Shot conversion15 goals from 173 shots87%
Pass accuracy13518 of 1562050%
Duels won1075 of 2129When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
13
1–15
12
16–30
15
31–45
12
46–60
12
61–75
17
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home205 apps · 16,389′10410.28NaN
Away210 apps · 16,822′5320.206.98
Started369 apps · 32,083′15690.247.06
Off the bench46 apps · 1,128′040.32NaN
His team with him on the pitch59% won · 246W 75D 94L
When he starts: 60% won (220W 68D 81L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsCrystal PalacePremier League | W2 - 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 24 Oct | atChelseaPremier League | W0 - 2 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 19 Oct | vsCoventryPremier League | W3 - 1 | 69 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 Oct | vsSloveniaUEFA Nations League | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 3 Oct | atFYR MacedoniaUEFA Nations League | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Sept | vsSwitzerlandUEFA Nations League | L0 - 3 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 26 Sept | atSloveniaUEFA Nations League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 Sept | vsAston VillaPremier League | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 15 Sept | atLiverpoolEFL Cup | L3 - 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 12 Sept | vsEvertonPremier League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 9 (8) | 611 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 (3) | 13 | 428 | 7 | 4 | 15/24 · 63% | 2/3 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2025/264 competitions | 35 (20) | 2,011 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 8 (5) | 38 | 1349 | 20 | 17 | 48/95 · 51% | 5/11 · 45% | 10 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 50 (43) | 3,333 | 6.9 | 0 | 2 | 17 (5) | 54 | 2116 | 52 | 26 | 81/180 · 45% | 11/26 · 42% | 51 | |
| 2023/244 competitions | 30 (24) | 2,193 | 7.4 | 3 | 2 | 13 (8) | 76 | 1704 | 43 | 17 | 70/136 · 51% | 6/20 · 30% | 20 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 42 (36) | 3,236 | 6.9 | 0 | 10 | 10 (4) | 62 | 2228 | 44 | 22 | 103/217 · 47% | 21/48 · 44% | 40 | |
| 2021/224 competitions | 47 (44) | 4,001 | 7.3 | 3 | 15 | 24 (12) | 91 | 2997 | 55 | 39 | 135/265 · 51% | 22/46 · 48% | 71 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 49 (47) | 4,228 | 7.0 | 1 | 7 | 18 (5) | 79 | 3303 | 52 | 28 | 133/277 · 48% | 35/68 · 51% | 30 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 45 (42) | 3,852 | 7.2 | 3 | 12 | 24 (8) | 70 | 3042 | 69 | 47 | 122/239 · 51% | 25/53 · 47% | 40 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 48 (48) | 4,227 | 7.1 | 0 | 13 | 19 (8) | 63 | 2903 | 94 | 37 | 190/347 · 55% | 35/59 · 59% | 70 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 23 (23) | 2,033 | 7.1 | 1 | 5 | 10 (2) | 28 | 1480 | 31 | 29 | 60/119 · 50% | 10/18 · 56% | 20 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 35 (33) | 2,916 | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 4 (1) | 22 | 1308 | 54 | 58 | 105/201 · 52% | 28/45 · 62% | 50 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 24 (17) | 1,526 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 70 |
International career · Scotland
2014 – now93
Caps
3
Goals
8
Assists
0.03
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2014–2026 | 26 | 1 | 1 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2024 | 25 | 1 | 5 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018–2026 | 22 | 1 | 0 |
| Euro qualifiers | 2016–2023 | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Euro Championship | 2020–2024 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
15
8
0
1
1
0
3
1
3
0
3
0
3
0












