
Ademola Lookman
- 174 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 20 Oct 1997
- 71 kg
- Weight
- England
- Country
- London, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Centre-Forward
2026/27 · La Liga
Atlético1
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
11
Matches
609
Minutes played
6.5
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
11 league games · 634' · 15 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 1.81
-0.81 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.93
-0.93 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.26
xA / 90
0.13
xGChain / 90
0.55
xGBuildup / 90
0.11
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
17
Goals
2
On target
24%
xG
2.73
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Man Utd
Goal13 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League · 79'
xG
0.75
Body part
Foot
Situation
Fast break
Distance
3 m
Shot 4 of 17
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
15 Jan 2023 – 28 Jan 2023
Braces · hat-tricks
9·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gv
Leverkusen
3–0 · 22 May 2024
Best rating
9.9v
Leverkusen
3–0 · 22 May 2024
Attacking profile
87 goals (5 pen, 2 missed) · 396 shots52%
Shots on target206 of 39622%
Shot conversion87 goals from 396 shots81%
Pass accuracy4732 of 582343%
Duels won1002 of 2315When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
15
1–15
22
16–30
23
31–45
33
46–60
16
61–75
19
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home165 apps · 9,784′54240.72NaN
Away148 apps · 8,321′33160.536.87
Started210 apps · 15,620′76330.637.11
Off the bench103 apps · 2,485′1170.65NaN
His team with him on the pitch42% won · 132W 75D 105L
When he starts: 42% won (89W 51D 70L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | vsBayernUEFA Champions League | L0 - 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 31 Oct | atLevanteLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 24 Oct | vsDeportivoLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 20 Oct | atStuttgartUEFA Champions League | D1 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 17 Oct | atEspanyolLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 13 Oct | vsMan UtdUEFA Champions League | W2 - 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 10 Oct | atAlavésLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 29 Sept | atGuinea-BissauAFCON Qualification | L3 - 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 |
| 25 Sept | vsMadagascarAFCON Qualification | W2 - 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 Sept | vsReal MadridLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 11 (9) | 609 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 8 (3) | 12 | 191 | 6 | 0 | 17/59 · 29% | 4/20 · 20% | 20 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 4 (2) | 126 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 3 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 6/15 · 40% | 1/5 · 20% | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 19 (15) | 1,240 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 19 (12) | 25 | 400 | 7 | 5 | 44/110 · 40% | 20/42 · 48% | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 12 (11) | 759 | 7.1 | 5 | 3 | 18 (9) | 11 | 235 | 6 | 7 | 44/82 · 54% | 18/26 · 69% | 10 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 12 (9) | 622 | 6.8 | 4 | 0 | 15 (5) | 10 | 183 | 5 | 1 | 24/58 · 41% | 7/14 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 40 (36) | 2,746 | 7.4 | 20 | 6 | 80 (47) | 77 | 990 | 37 | 4 | 132/333 · 40% | 51/132 · 39% | 40 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 45 (33) | 2,810 | 7.3 | 17 | 9 | 68 (35) | 66 | 1120 | 30 | 12 | 165/370 · 45% | 58/119 · 49% | 60 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 34 (28) | 1,860 | 7.1 | 15 | 6 | 39 (30) | 43 | 668 | 13 | 4 | 90/223 · 40% | 35/72 · 49% | 30 | |
| 2021/224 competitions | 34 (21) | 1,896 | 6.8 | 8 | 3 | 21 (15) | 29 | 659 | 39 | 16 | 128/286 · 45% | 44/69 · 64% | 20 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 35 (31) | 2,801 | 7.1 | 4 | 4 | 47 (23) | 63 | 1076 | 36 | 20 | 184/406 · 45% | 82/131 · 63% | 50 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 13 (3) | 377 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 6 (1) | 9 | 150 | 6 | 1 | 18/47 · 38% | 8/18 · 44% | 00 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 24 (6) | 830 | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 15 (5) | 13 | 341 | 18 | 12 | 75/152 · 49% | 26/40 · 65% | 00 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 11 (7) | 575 | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 8 (6) | 17 | 218 | 5 | 2 | 32/73 · 44% | 12/28 · 43% | 10 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 12 (4) | 413 | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | 13 (7) | 5 | 137 | 1 | 6 | 34/81 · 42% | 23/37 · 62% | 10 | |
| 2016/17Premier League | 8 (3) | 287 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 13 (6) | – | 94 | 5 | 2 | 22/52 · 42% | 9/17 · 53% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
20
10
1
7
1
0
4
8
15
17
20
7
1















