
Scott Dann
- 188 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 14 Feb 1987
- 76 kg
- Weight
- England
- Country
- Liverpool, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2020/21 · Premier League
Crystal Palace1
Goals
0
Assists
15
Started
15
Matches
1,350
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
15 league games · 1350' · 4 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.37
+0.63 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.02
-0.02 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.02
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.08
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
4
Goals
1
On target
25%
xG
0.37
Size = xG where known.
vs Leeds
Goal7 Nov 2020 · Premier League · 11'
xG
0.04
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
10 m
Shot 3 of 4
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
2 Feb 2016 – 6 Feb 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Aston Villa
2–1 · 22 Aug 2015
Best rating
NaNat
Southampton
1–1 · 30 Jan 2019
Attacking profile
10 goals · 92 shots33%
Shots on target30 of 9211%
Shot conversion10 goals from 92 shots85%
Pass accuracy696 of 81858%
Duels won518 of 887When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
0
16–30
2
31–45
1
46–60
1
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home64 apps · 5,364′610.126.90
Away57 apps · 4,650′430.14NaN
Started111 apps · 9,838′940.126.91
Off the bench10 apps · 176′100.51NaN
His team with him on the pitch35% won · 42W 23D 56L
When he starts: 32% won (36W 21D 54L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 May | atSouthamptonPremier League | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 1 May | vsMan CityPremier League | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 26 Apr | atLeicesterPremier League | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 13 Feb | vsBurnleyPremier League | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 8 Feb | atLeedsPremier League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2 Feb | atNewcastlePremier League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 30 Jan | vsWolvesPremier League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 26 Dec | atAston VillaPremier League | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 16 Dec | atWest HamPremier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 Nov | vsNewcastlePremier League | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21Premier League | 15 (15) | 1,350 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 640 | 6 | 18 | 66/108 · 61% | 4/4 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2019/20Premier League | 16 (14) | 1,265 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 8 (2) | 6 | 473 | 8 | 14 | 52/96 · 54% | 5/6 · 83% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 13 (10) | 930 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 11 (1) | 5 | 328 | 7 | 7 | 53/84 · 63% | 5/5 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 18 (17) | 1,480 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 20 (5) | 5 | 479 | 10 | 24 | 76/135 · 56% | 9/9 · 100% | 40 | |
| 2016/17Premier League | 23 (19) | 1,749 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 21 (10) | 6 | 451 | 17 | 32 | 99/175 · 57% | 2/4 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 30 (11) | 10 | 932 | 35 | 62 | 172/289 · 60% | 10/11 · 91% | 80 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 34 (34) | 2,923 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 17 | – | 1 | 4/11 · 36% | 1/1 · 100% | 60 | |
| 2013/14Premier League | 14 (14) | 1,260 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
5
3
1
2
5
3
1
0
0
1










