
W. Zaha
- 180 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 10 Nov 1992
- 66 kg
- Weight
- Côte d'Ivoire
- Country
- Abidjan, Côte d'Ivoire
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Major League Soccer
Charlotte3
Goals
1
Assists
13
Started
13
Matches
1,168
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
4 league games · 59' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.09
-0.09 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.14
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.22
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
100%
xG
0.09
Size = xG where known.
vs Auxerre
Saved27 Oct 2024 · Ligue 1 · 80'
xG
0.09
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
15 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
30 Jan 2019 – 23 Feb 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
6·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gv
Brighton
3–2 · 14 Apr 2018
Best rating
9.1v
Brighton
3–2 · 14 Apr 2018
Attacking profile
69 goals (7 pen, 4 missed) · 449 shots43%
Shots on target193 of 44915%
Shot conversion69 goals from 449 shots81%
Pass accuracy2570 of 317847%
Duels won2230 of 4731When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
12
1–15
10
16–30
16
31–45
11
46–60
19
61–75
28
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home154 apps · 12,827′35180.376.98
Away143 apps · 11,790′34130.366.76
Started277 apps · 24,143′68280.366.89
Off the bench20 apps · 474′130.766.76
His team with him on the pitch34% won · 102W 72D 123L
When he starts: 34% won (94W 66D 117L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Andros Townsend5
Patrick van Aanholt4
Connor Wickham3
Christian Benteke3
Odsonne Edouard2Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vsNew England RevolutionMajor League Soccer | W1 - 0 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 16 May | vsToronto FCMajor League Soccer | W3 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 13 May | vsNew York City FCMajor League Soccer | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 9 May | vsFC CincinnatiMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2 May | atNew England RevolutionMajor League Soccer | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 22 Apr | atOrlando City SCMajor League Soccer | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 18 Apr | atNew York City FCMajor League Soccer | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 Apr | vsPhiladelphia UnionMajor League Soccer | W2 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 21 Mar | vsNew York Red BullsMajor League Soccer | W6 - 1 | 96 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 |
| 14 Mar | vsInter MiamiMajor League Soccer | D0 - 0 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Major League Soccer | 13 (13) | 1,168 | 7.2 | 3 | 1 | 22 (14) | 22 | 551 | 12 | 2 | 87/162 · 54% | 23/42 · 55% | 70 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 6 (2) | 119 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 (2) | 1 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 10/25 · 40% | 4/8 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 9 (5) | 488 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 4 (2) | 6 | 137 | 9 | 2 | 39/83 · 47% | 11/23 · 48% | 10 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 28 (28) | 2,384 | 6.8 | 7 | 3 | 42 (22) | 30 | 640 | 40 | 16 | 183/397 · 46% | 57/123 · 46% | 50 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 37 (36) | 3,125 | 7.0 | 15 | 2 | 53 (33) | 53 | 1008 | 45 | 7 | 256/557 · 46% | 86/170 · 51% | 61 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 31 (30) | 2,634 | 6.9 | 11 | 2 | 37 (20) | 30 | 745 | 27 | 9 | 181/398 · 45% | 56/118 · 47% | 60 | |
| 2019/20Premier League | 38 (37) | 3,280 | 6.7 | 4 | 3 | 39 (17) | 37 | 1094 | 43 | 18 | 336/697 · 48% | 163/267 · 61% | 50 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 36 (36) | 3,220 | 7.0 | 10 | 5 | 57 (29) | 55 | 1037 | 40 | 11 | 278/650 · 43% | 121/234 · 52% | 111 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 29 (29) | 2,551 | 7.2 | 9 | 3 | 45 (26) | 54 | 622 | 30 | 6 | 228/493 · 46% | 118/196 · 60% | 50 | |
| 2016/17Premier League | 35 (34) | 3,025 | 6.7 | 7 | 9 | 34 (18) | 39 | 696 | 75 | 34 | 349/707 · 49% | 142/254 · 56% | 80 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 35 (34) | 2,612 | 6.7 | 2 | 1 | 29 (10) | 43 | 522 | 46 | 27 | 287/569 · 50% | 133/253 · 53% | 50 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 1 (1) | 80 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 5 | – | 1 | 5/10 · 50% | 2/3 · 67% | 10 | |
| 2013/14Premier League | 12 | – | 0 | 1 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2013/14Premier League | 2 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
15
8
0
1
2
7
9
10
4
11
15
7
0
3







