
Reinildo
- 183 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 21 Jan 1994
- 73 kg
- Weight
- Mozambique
- Country
- Beira, Mozambique
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · All competitions
SunderlandPremier League 8·UEFA Europa League 3
0
Goals
0
Assists
11
Started
11
Matches
829
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
3
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 705' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.59
-0.59 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.08
xGChain / 90
0.21
xGBuildup / 90
0.20
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Coventry
Blocked31 Oct 2026 · Premier League · 60'
xG
0.06
Body part
Foot
Situation
Set piece
Distance
15 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
19 Jan 2022 – 19 Jan 2022
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Rayo Vallecano
2–1 · 31 Jan 2024
Best rating
8.3v
Athletic Club
1–0 · 19 Feb 2023
Attacking profile
3 goals · 24 shots33%
Shots on target8 of 2413%
Shot conversion3 goals from 24 shots85%
Pass accuracy5921 of 700460%
Duels won978 of 1636When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
1
16–30
1
31–45
0
46–60
1
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home107 apps · 7,811′210.03NaN
Away111 apps · 7,428′110.02NaN
Started170 apps · 14,253′220.036.87
Off the bench48 apps · 986′100.09NaN
His team with him on the pitch48% won · 104W 58D 56L
When he starts: 45% won (77W 48D 45L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atCoventryPremier League | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 25 Oct | vsLeedsPremier League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 22 Oct | atLech PoznanUEFA Europa League | D1 - 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 18 Oct | atBournemouthPremier League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 15 Oct | atTorreenseUEFA Europa League | W1 - 2 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 10 Oct | vsBrightonPremier League | L0 - 2 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 16 Sept | vsAZ AlkmaarUEFA Europa League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 12 Sept | vsArsenalPremier League | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 5 Sept | atBrentfordPremier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 30 Aug | vsFulhamPremier League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 11 (11) | 829 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 5 | 382 | 13 | 13 | 53/84 · 63% | 7/10 · 70% | 31 | |
| 2025/26Premier League | 25 (24) | 1,969 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 6 | 814 | 39 | 31 | 121/220 · 55% | 15/27 · 56% | 71 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 19 (14) | 950 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 2 | 518 | 18 | 16 | 49/103 · 48% | 3/13 · 23% | 40 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 9 (4) | 470 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 219 | 14 | 7 | 30/53 · 57% | 0/2 · 0% | 20 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 16 (12) | 728 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 4 (3) | 5 | 360 | 30 | 15 | 58/93 · 62% | 8/15 · 53% | 20 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 3 (1) | 104 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 88 | 2 | 4 | 5/8 · 63% | – | 10 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 22 (22) | 1,860 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 9 | 953 | 66 | 30 | 131/214 · 61% | 6/18 · 33% | 40 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 10 (8) | 765 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 3 | 474 | 17 | 8 | 43/69 · 62% | 6/13 · 46% | 30 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 26 (24) | 2,096 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 6 (3) | 7 | 1079 | 71 | 47 | 165/276 · 60% | 19/37 · 51% | 90 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 17 (16) | 1,298 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 3 | 581 | 45 | 21 | 92/158 · 58% | 5/7 · 71% | 50 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 4 (4) | 360 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 144 | 8 | 3 | 15/30 · 50% | 0/2 · 0% | 10 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 35 (31) | 2,412 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 18 | 1375 | 84 | 52 | 210/316 · 66% | 29/41 · 71% | 21 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 18 (14) | 1,293 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 6 | 583 | 47 | 22 | 84/151 · 56% | 11/18 · 61% | 50 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 3 (3) | 95 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 8/15 · 53% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
2
1
0
0
0
1
0
2
0
0
0








