
Kurt Zouma
- 190 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 27 Oct 1994
- 96 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Lyon, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2023/24 · All competitions
West HamPremier League 33·UEFA Europa League 4·FA Cup 2
3
Goals
0
Assists
38
Started
39
Matches
3,380
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
4
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
33 league games · 2849' · 16 shots
Non-penalty goals
3goals from 1.86
+1.14 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.18
-0.18 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.06
xA / 90
0.01
xGChain / 90
0.12
xGBuildup / 90
0.12
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
16
Goals
3
On target
44%
xG
1.86
Size = xG where known.
vs Spurs
Goal3 Apr 2024 · Premier League · 18'
xG
0.34
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
4 m
Shot 2 of 16
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
19 Sept 2015 – 19 Sept 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Luton
2–1 · 1 Sept 2023
Best rating
8.3at
Luton
2–1 · 1 Sept 2023
Attacking profile
17 goals (1 pen) · 151 shots34%
Shots on target52 of 15111%
Shot conversion17 goals from 151 shots89%
Pass accuracy6783 of 760065%
Duels won1156 of 1789When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
4
16–30
3
31–45
2
46–60
7
61–75
4
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home151 apps · 12,314′920.08NaN
Away138 apps · 11,421′840.09NaN
Started266 apps · 23,330′1760.096.98
Off the bench23 apps · 405′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch44% won · 127W 57D 105L
When he starts: 43% won (114W 54D 98L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May | atMan CityPremier League | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 May | vsLutonPremier League | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 May | atChelseaPremier League | L5 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 27 Apr | vsLiverpoolPremier League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 21 Apr | atCrystal PalacePremier League | L5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 18 Apr | vsLeverkusenUEFA Europa League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 Apr | vsFulhamPremier League | L0 - 2 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 11 Apr | atLeverkusenUEFA Europa League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 Apr | atWolvesPremier League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2 Apr | vsSpursPremier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 4
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/243 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,380 | 6.8 | 3 | 0 | 14 (7) | 4 | 1408 | 28 | 36 | 112/200 · 56% | 2/3 · 67% | 40 | |
| 2022/23Premier League | 25 (24) | 1,991 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 16 (6) | 1 | 825 | 9 | 30 | 72/106 · 68% | 2/5 · 40% | 00 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 32 (32) | 2,860 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 4 (1) | 1 | 419 | 7 | 12 | 38/69 · 55% | 2/2 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2020/214 competitions | 36 (32) | 2,954 | 7.2 | 5 | 0 | 24 (13) | 5 | 2634 | 20 | 36 | 150/235 · 64% | 3/5 · 60% | 30 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 42 (39) | 3,585 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 22 (7) | 5 | 2841 | 31 | 70 | 159/244 · 65% | 16/21 · 76% | 90 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 36 (33) | 2,925 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 16 (4) | 6 | 1670 | 35 | 60 | 171/271 · 63% | 8/9 · 89% | 41 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 36 (34) | 3,037 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 16 (8) | 6 | 1073 | 49 | 66 | 208/294 · 71% | 23/28 · 82% | 10 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 13 (6) | 517 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 (0) | 2 | 276 | 8 | 10 | 42/55 · 76% | 8/9 · 89% | 00 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 29 (27) | 2,385 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 16 (3) | 1 | 826 | 30 | 49 | 130/193 · 67% | 5/8 · 63% | 10 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 15 (7) | 640 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 25 | – | 1 | 5/5 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 12 (10) | 919 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 01 | ||
| 2012/13Ligue 1 | 18 (18) | 1,550 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2011/12Ligue 1 | 21 (13) | 1,378 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
5
3
2
2
0
0
2
0
1
2
1
5
1
2
3














