
Michail Antonio
- 180 cm
- Height
- 36 years
- 28 Mar 1990
- 82 kg
- Weight
- Jamaica
- Country
- London, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2024/25 · All competitions
West HamPremier League 14·EFL Cup 1
1
Goals
1
Assists
11
Started
15
Matches
874
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
14 league games · 859' · 19 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 2.54
-1.54 below expectation
Assists
1assist from 1.36
-0.36 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.27
xA / 90
0.14
xGChain / 90
0.54
xGBuildup / 90
0.18
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
19
Goals
1
On target
21%
xG
2.54
Size = xG where known.
vs Ipswich
Goal5 Oct 2024 · Premier League · 0'
xG
0.25
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
11 m
Shot 6 of 19
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
21 Aug 2016 – 17 Sept 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
3·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
4Gat
Norwich
4–0 · 11 Jul 2019
Best rating
10.0at
Norwich
4–0 · 11 Jul 2019
Attacking profile
75 goals (1 pen, 1 missed) · 521 shots44%
Shots on target228 of 52114%
Shot conversion75 goals from 521 shots69%
Pass accuracy1603 of 232944%
Duels won1704 of 3839When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
12
1–15
17
16–30
16
31–45
16
46–60
12
61–75
18
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home144 apps · 10,338′36260.546.92
Away154 apps · 10,922′39110.416.84
Started245 apps · 19,800′69350.476.94
Off the bench53 apps · 1,460′620.496.61
His team with him on the pitch38% won · 112W 66D 120L
When he starts: 39% won (95W 55D 95L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec | atLeicesterPremier League | L3 - 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 30 Nov | vsArsenalPremier League | L2 - 5 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 25 Nov | atNewcastlePremier League | W0 - 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 9 Nov | vsEvertonPremier League | D0 - 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2 Nov | atNott'm ForestPremier League | L3 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 27 Oct | vsMan UtdPremier League | W2 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 19 Oct | atSpursPremier League | L4 - 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 5 Oct | vsIpswichPremier League | W4 - 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 28 Sept | atBrentfordPremier League | D1 - 1 | 75 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 25 Sept | atLiverpoolEFL Cup | L5 - 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024/252 competitions | 15 (11) | 874 | 6.6 | 1 | 1 | 13 (5) | 11 | 165 | 4 | – | 42/107 · 39% | 10/24 · 42% | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 32 (24) | 2,036 | 6.8 | 7 | 2 | 28 (17) | 13 | 331 | 16 | 4 | 123/303 · 41% | 33/62 · 53% | 80 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 37 (25) | 2,162 | 6.7 | 7 | 3 | 40 (20) | 18 | 380 | 18 | 8 | 156/382 · 41% | 30/60 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 47 (45) | 3,925 | 7.0 | 13 | 11 | 71 (37) | 65 | 828 | 32 | 4 | 278/643 · 43% | 75/131 · 57% | 91 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 27 (25) | 2,073 | 7.0 | 10 | 5 | 49 (25) | 27 | 472 | 8 | 7 | 163/377 · 43% | 44/89 · 49% | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 25 (19) | 1,815 | 7.0 | 10 | 3 | 55 (31) | 27 | 455 | 13 | 10 | 201/434 · 46% | 67/107 · 63% | 30 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 38 (27) | 2,440 | 6.8 | 7 | 5 | 70 (33) | 28 | 809 | 23 | 21 | 227/507 · 45% | 69/125 · 55% | 30 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 21 (16) | 1,357 | 6.8 | 3 | 1 | 23 (15) | 14 | 385 | 15 | 13 | 139/297 · 47% | 51/88 · 58% | 10 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,512 | 6.8 | 9 | 3 | 61 (25) | 31 | 650 | 32 | 27 | 215/479 · 45% | 74/126 · 59% | 51 | |
| 2015/16Premier League | 26 (23) | 2,062 | 7.0 | 8 | 3 | 45 (20) | 24 | 494 | 37 | 57 | 157/308 · 51% | 47/89 · 53% | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
13
7
8
9
3
7
10
10
13
7
7
1












