
Thomas Lemar
- 171 cm
- Height
- 30 years
- 12 Nov 1995
- 63 kg
- Weight
- Guadeloupe
- Country
- Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · La Liga
Elche1
Goals
0
Assists
5
Started
8
Matches
413
Minutes played
7.4
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 399' · 7 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.35
+0.65 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.67
-0.67 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.08
xA / 90
0.15
xGChain / 90
0.44
xGBuildup / 90
0.30
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
7
Goals
1
On target
29%
xG
0.35
Size = xG where known.
vs Real Sociedad
Goal8 Sept 2026 · La Liga · 66'
xG
0.05
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
25 m
Shot 7 of 7
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
20 Sept 2015 – 24 Sept 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
2·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gv
Rennes
3–0 · 17 Sept 2016
Best rating
8.9v
Dortmund
3–1 · 19 Apr 2017
Attacking profile
34 goals · 297 shots37%
Shots on target110 of 29711%
Shot conversion34 goals from 297 shots89%
Pass accuracy4249 of 476150%
Duels won1114 of 2239When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
8
1–15
12
16–30
10
31–45
10
46–60
15
61–75
16
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home158 apps · 9,406′13280.39NaN
Away171 apps · 9,586′21170.366.89
Started229 apps · 16,563′27380.357.02
Off the bench100 apps · 2,429′770.52NaN
His team with him on the pitch53% won · 175W 82D 72L
When he starts: 55% won (126W 60D 43L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | vsValenciaLa Liga | L0 - 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 24 Oct | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W0 - 3 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 17 Oct | atVillarrealLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 11 Oct | vsCelta VigoLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 18 Sept | atEspanyolLa Liga | W1 - 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 15 Sept | vsReal MadridLa Liga | L2 - 3 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 Sept | atAthletic ClubLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 7 Sept | vsReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 3 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 8 (5) | 413 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 5 (2) | 6 | 254 | 17 | 1 | 29/49 · 59% | 6/9 · 67% | 10 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 27 (14) | 1,273 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 11 (8) | 20 | 658 | 27 | 5 | 69/153 · 45% | 20/34 · 59% | 40 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 26 (13) | 87 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 64 | 2 | – | 4/11 · 36% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 2 (0) | 26 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | – | 24 | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 5 (4) | 167 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 77 | 3 | – | 6/15 · 40% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 29 (23) | 1,263 | 6.8 | 1 | 3 | 10 (6) | 27 | 759 | 30 | 7 | 73/139 · 53% | 21/36 · 58% | 10 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 5 (4) | 321 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 6 | 163 | 7 | 3 | 15/25 · 60% | 1/5 · 20% | 10 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 24 (17) | 1,445 | 6.9 | 4 | 5 | 20 (8) | 31 | 680 | 24 | 8 | 89/180 · 49% | 32/55 · 58% | 20 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 10 (6) | 469 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 (3) | 10 | 223 | 9 | 10 | 24/51 · 47% | 10/17 · 59% | 00 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 27 (19) | 1,375 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 18 (11) | 21 | 722 | 30 | 11 | 102/168 · 61% | 42/49 · 86% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 9 (2) | 261 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 3 (2) | 7 | 155 | 5 | 3 | 15/31 · 48% | 5/8 · 63% | 10 | |
| 2019/20La Liga | 22 (10) | 922 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 (3) | 8 | 362 | 12 | 6 | 50/105 · 48% | 20/31 · 65% | 20 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 7 (5) | 227 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 3 | 96 | 1 | 2 | – | 6/9 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2018/19La Liga | 31 (22) | 1,825 | 6.8 | 3 | 3 | 19 (12) | 40 | 938 | 38 | 22 | 127/273 · 47% | 48/79 · 61% | 40 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 11 (9) | 695 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 12 (3) | 17 | 342 | 5 | 4 | 44/85 · 52% | 20/30 · 67% | 10 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 33 (30) | 2,561 | 7.0 | 2 | 8 | 35 (12) | 58 | 1173 | 33 | 20 | 138/288 · 48% | 52/99 · 53% | 10 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 47 (41) | 3,531 | 7.1 | 12 | 14 | 59 (26) | 103 | 1600 | 51 | 40 | 211/450 · 47% | 82/134 · 61% | 30 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 30 (24) | 2,008 | 7.0 | 5 | 3 | 33 (9) | 39 | 872 | 39 | 22 | 164/311 · 53% | 59/87 · 68% | 10 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 25 (6) | 715 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
14
7
1
5
12
2
3
0
1
4
1
0
0
3
1













