
Íñigo Martínez
- 182 cm
- Height
- 35 years
- 17 May 1991
- 76 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Ondarroa, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026 · Pro League
Al-Nassr0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
28 league games · 2505' · 13 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.47
-0.47 below expectation
Assists
4assists from 2.96
+1.04 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.02
xA / 90
0.11
xGChain / 90
0.72
xGBuildup / 90
0.69
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
13
Goals
0
On target
15%
xG
0.47
Size = xG where known.
vs Real Madrid
Missed11 May 2025 · La Liga · 17'
xG
0.02
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
13 m
Shot 1 of 13
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
30 Jan 2016 – 30 Jan 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
BSC Young Boys
5–0 · 1 Oct 2024
Best rating
8.6v
BSC Young Boys
5–0 · 1 Oct 2024
Attacking profile
16 goals · 217 shots28%
Shots on target61 of 2177%
Shot conversion16 goals from 217 shots88%
Pass accuracy8815 of 1006959%
Duels won1344 of 2265When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
4
16–30
4
31–45
5
46–60
3
61–75
7
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home162 apps · 14,323′1040.097.10
Away167 apps · 14,462′6100.106.98
Started319 apps · 28,495′16140.097.05
Off the bench10 apps · 290′000.006.66
His team with him on the pitch46% won · 151W 87D 91L
When he starts: 45% won (144W 86D 89L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct | vsAl KholoodPro League | W5 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 23 Oct | atAl-Faisaly FCPro League | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 20 Oct | vsNEOMPro League | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 9 Oct | vsAl DiriyahPro League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 12 Sept | atAl Khaleej SaihatPro League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 9 Sept | vsAbhaPro League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 25 Aug | atAl-EttifaqPro League | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 21 Aug | atAl RiyadhPro League | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 15 Aug | vsAl-FatehPro League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Pro League | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | 4 (0) | 3 | 497 | 9 | 13 | 28/51 · 55% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 44 (43) | 3,858 | 7.2 | 3 | 5 | 13 (5) | 20 | 3523 | 46 | 30 | 158/259 · 61% | 3/3 · 100% | 80 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 24 (16) | 1,608 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 (1) | 2 | 1324 | 12 | 14 | 64/115 · 56% | 0/1 · 0% | 70 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 18 (18) | 1,532 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 5 (2) | 5 | 886 | 18 | 20 | 61/105 · 58% | – | 20 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 32 (31) | 2,830 | 7.1 | 4 | 0 | 24 (12) | 8 | 1457 | 39 | 45 | 152/256 · 59% | 3/3 · 100% | 92 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 31 (31) | 2,820 | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | 20 (8) | 7 | 1582 | 24 | 36 | 147/256 · 57% | 7/9 · 78% | 111 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,660 | 7.0 | 1 | 3 | 33 (5) | 16 | 1889 | 63 | 46 | 203/315 · 64% | 7/14 · 50% | 120 | |
| 2019/20Copa del Rey | 1 (1) | 58 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 2 (2) | – | 47 | – | – | 8/11 · 73% | – | 10 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 35 (35) | 3,083 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 23 (4) | 8 | 1512 | 56 | 71 | 218/354 · 62% | 4/5 · 80% | 120 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 16 (16) | 1,440 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 2 | 742 | 28 | 30 | 93/156 · 60% | 7/7 · 100% | 60 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 15 (15) | 1,326 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 8 (2) | 4 | 949 | 28 | 33 | 108/180 · 60% | 9/9 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 34 (34) | 3,000 | 7.0 | 3 | 2 | 36 (13) | 13 | 1869 | 42 | 61 | 154/263 · 59% | 13/14 · 93% | 101 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 30 (30) | 2,700 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 10 (4) | 4 | 1362 | 57 | 93 | 153/258 · 59% | 6/13 · 46% | 70 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 34 (34) | 3,028 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 35 (35) | 3,122 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 110 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 34 (34) | 3,060 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 90 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 26 (26) | 2,203 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 92 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
5
3
3
4
2
3
1
3
1
0
1
2
4
1
0
3
0















