
Illarramendi
- 179 cm
- Height
- 36 years
- 8 Mar 1990
- 75 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Mutriku, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2022/23 · All competitions
Real SociedadLa Liga 24·UEFA Europa League 4·Copa del Rey 2
1
Goals
2
Assists
17
Started
30
Matches
1,430
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
7
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
24 league games · 1082' · 12 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.57
+0.43 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.39
-0.39 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.05
xA / 90
0.03
xGChain / 90
0.43
xGBuildup / 90
0.35
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
12
Goals
1
On target
25%
xG
0.57
Size = xG where known.
vs Celta Vigo
Goal16 Oct 2022 · La Liga · 29'
xG
0.04
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
24 m
Shot 12 of 12
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
2 Feb 2018 – 10 Feb 2018
Braces · hat-tricks
2·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Deportivo
4–2 · 10 Sept 2017
Best rating
9.0at
Deportivo
4–2 · 10 Sept 2017
Attacking profile
11 goals · 112 shots30%
Shots on target34 of 11210%
Shot conversion11 goals from 112 shots89%
Pass accuracy1923 of 215356%
Duels won973 of 1743When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
3
1–15
5
16–30
3
31–45
1
46–60
3
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home87 apps · 6,664′430.097.13
Away100 apps · 7,355′780.187.08
Started164 apps · 13,599′11110.157.15
Off the bench23 apps · 420′000.006.71
His team with him on the pitch46% won · 86W 37D 64L
When he starts: 44% won (72W 34D 58L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Jun | vsSevillaLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 28 May | atAtléticoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 May | atBarcelonaLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 2 May | vsReal MadridLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 25 Apr | atReal BetisLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 22 Apr | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 8 Apr | vsGetafeLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2 Apr | atVillarrealLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 19 Mar | vsElcheLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 Mar | atRomaUEFA Europa League | L2 - 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022/233 competitions | 30 (17) | 1,430 | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 10 (4) | 13 | 874 | 45 | 21 | 91/188 · 48% | 11/11 · 100% | 70 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 10 (7) | 424 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 4 | 321 | 11 | 6 | 27/59 · 46% | 3/7 · 43% | 10 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 9 (9) | 509 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 377 | 8 | 9 | 34/64 · 53% | 1/1 · 100% | 51 | |
| 2019/20La Liga | 3 (3) | 217 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 165 | 2 | 5 | – | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 26 (23) | 2,017 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 16 (5) | 12 | 1148 | 25 | 33 | 114/245 · 47% | 7/10 · 70% | 100 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 42 (40) | 3,559 | 7.3 | 7 | 5 | 44 (13) | 42 | 2687 | 15 | 83 | 222/366 · 61% | 32/43 · 74% | 91 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 34 (33) | 3,004 | 7.3 | 1 | 2 | 19 (5) | 31 | 1975 | – | 118 | 236/402 · 59% | 30/40 · 75% | 130 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 33 (32) | 2,847 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 18 (7) | 30 | 1495 | 103 | 114 | 249/419 · 59% | 25/34 · 74% | 150 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 30 (10) | 1,216 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 29 (15) | 1,388 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 32 (32) | 2,712 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 110 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 18 (16) | 1,400 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 31 | ||
| 2010/11La Liga | 3 (2) | 189 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
7
4
0
0
0
2
0
1
1
7
1
0
0
0
1










