
Darder
- 180 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 22 Dec 1993
- 71 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Artà, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2025/26 · All competitions
MallorcaLa Liga 38·Copa del Rey 1
1
Goals
5
Assists
30
Started
39
Matches
2,707
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
38 league games · 2715' · 36 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 2.34
-1.34 below expectation
Assists
5assists from 5.35
-0.35 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.08
xA / 90
0.18
xGChain / 90
0.35
xGBuildup / 90
0.24
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
36
Goals
1
On target
36%
xG
2.34
Size = xG where known.
vs Sevilla
Goal3 Feb 2026 · La Liga · 73'
xG
0.65
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
5 m
Shot 13 of 36
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
13 Feb 2022 – 20 Feb 2022
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Aat
Real Sociedad
2–0 · 12 Apr 2025
Best rating
8.7v
Almería
2–2 · 19 May 2024
Attacking profile
28 goals · 375 shots35%
Shots on target133 of 3757%
Shot conversion28 goals from 375 shots84%
Pass accuracy6050 of 723251%
Duels won1272 of 2470When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
7
16–30
8
31–45
11
46–60
12
61–75
19
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home191 apps · 14,258′17190.237.04
Away188 apps · 13,330′11180.20NaN
Started316 apps · 26,067′27330.217.00
Off the bench63 apps · 1,521′140.30NaN
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 119W 105D 154L
When he starts: 32% won (100W 96D 119L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | vsReal OviedoLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 17 May | atLevanteLa Liga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 13 May | atGetafeLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 10 May | vsVillarrealLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 1 May | atGironaLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 25 Apr | atAlavésLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 21 Apr | vsValenciaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 12 Apr | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 4 Apr | vsReal MadridLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 21 Mar | atElcheLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
1 / 4
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/262 competitions | 39 (30) | 2,707 | 6.9 | 1 | 5 | 28 (13) | 59 | 1178 | 28 | 26 | 100/188 · 53% | 35/61 · 57% | 30 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 39 (37) | 2,815 | 7.0 | 2 | 6 | 27 (9) | 55 | 1136 | 41 | 17 | 128/249 · 51% | 34/63 · 54% | 40 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 41 (31) | 2,520 | 7.0 | 2 | 5 | 23 (13) | 57 | 945 | 42 | 20 | 134/243 · 55% | 38/61 · 62% | 40 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 40 (39) | 3,426 | 7.2 | 7 | 3 | 27 (14) | 74 | 1468 | 69 | 25 | 228/398 · 57% | 68/122 · 56% | 40 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,335 | 7.2 | 6 | 3 | 26 (13) | 74 | 1426 | 69 | 24 | 227/392 · 58% | 68/121 · 56% | 40 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,371 | 7.0 | 3 | 9 | 37 (17) | 40 | 1800 | 49 | 29 | 162/309 · 52% | 57/83 · 69% | 60 | |
| 2020/21Copa del Rey | 1 (0) | 37 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 37 | 1 | – | 2/6 · 33% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 39 (32) | 2,749 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 33 (10) | 35 | 1050 | 49 | 24 | 119/263 · 45% | 20/42 · 48% | 50 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 40 (38) | 3,125 | 6.9 | 5 | 2 | 55 (19) | 44 | 1421 | 64 | 24 | 159/321 · 50% | 41/66 · 62% | 71 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 35 (32) | 2,789 | 6.9 | 1 | 2 | 18 (8) | 28 | 1446 | 64 | 51 | 145/282 · 51% | 34/48 · 71% | 70 | |
| 2017/18Ligue 1 | 3 (3) | 211 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 142 | 9 | 3 | 14/29 · 48% | 1/4 · 25% | 21 | |
| 2016/174 competitions | 33 (24) | 2,106 | 6.9 | 2 | 3 | 34 (18) | 34 | 1119 | 15 | 28 | 88/193 · 46% | 25/51 · 49% | 60 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 30 (21) | 1,711 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 26 (10) | 27 | 1015 | 40 | 25 | 98/219 · 45% | 22/36 · 61% | 10 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 1 (1) | 85 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 36 | 4 | – | 6/10 · 60% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 34 (33) | 2,771 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 101 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 29 (25) | 2,223 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
13
7
2
4
2
2
1
5
3
3
13
2
2
1












