
André Zambo Anguissa
- 184 cm
- Height
- 30 years
- 16 Nov 1995
- 78 kg
- Weight
- Cameroon
- Country
- Yaoundé, Cameroon
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
NapoliSerie A 8·UEFA Champions League 2
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
10
Matches
628
Minutes played
6.5
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
1 league games · 66' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.07
-0.07 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.09
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.28
xGBuildup / 90
0.19
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.07
Size = xG where known.
vs Monza
Blocked29 Oct 2026 · Serie A · 46'
xG
0.07
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
21 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
14 Dec 2024 – 21 Dec 2024
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gv
Torino
3–1 · 1 Oct 2022
Best rating
8.5v
Inter
3–1 · 21 May 2023
Attacking profile
18 goals · 226 shots34%
Shots on target76 of 2268%
Shot conversion18 goals from 226 shots88%
Pass accuracy9488 of 1083751%
Duels won1376 of 2704When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
4
16–30
5
31–45
9
46–60
8
61–75
7
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home140 apps · 10,377′1270.166.91
Away142 apps · 11,289′6140.166.92
Started244 apps · 20,691′18210.176.95
Off the bench38 apps · 975′000.006.67
His team with him on the pitch46% won · 128W 64D 89L
When he starts: 47% won (115W 54D 74L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
David Neres4
Matteo Politano2
Piotr Zieliński2
Alessandro Buongiorno1
Giovanni Simeone1Scored from his assists
Victor Osimhen3
Ademola Lookman2
Romelu Lukaku2
Scott McTominay2
Giovanni Di Lorenzo2Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov | vsLazioSerie A | D1 - 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 4 Nov | atFC PortoUEFA Champions League | L4 - 1 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 1 Nov | atJuventusSerie A | L2 - 0 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 |
| 28 Oct | atMonzaSerie A | W1 - 4 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 24 Oct | vsRomaSerie A | D3 - 3 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 20 Oct | vsBodo/GlimtUEFA Champions League | W4 - 3 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 20 Sept | atFiorentinaSerie A | D1 - 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 5 Sept | atInterSerie A | L3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 30 Aug | vsComoSerie A | L1 - 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 Aug | atGenoaSerie A | W0 - 2 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 10 (8) | 628 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 5 (2) | 5 | 288 | 6 | 7 | 29/63 · 46% | 5/9 · 56% | 20 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 22 (18) | 1,597 | 6.8 | 4 | 1 | 25 (9) | 16 | 860 | 21 | 13 | 100/205 · 49% | 14/27 · 52% | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 37 (33) | 2,980 | 7.1 | 6 | 4 | 31 (13) | 30 | 1596 | 45 | 36 | 175/340 · 51% | 25/43 · 58% | 60 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 41 (39) | 3,419 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 26 (9) | 43 | 2098 | 68 | 36 | 194/412 · 47% | 30/62 · 48% | 30 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 45 (44) | 3,770 | 7.0 | 4 | 8 | 44 (17) | 43 | 2673 | 69 | 63 | 238/491 · 48% | 47/90 · 52% | 51 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 30 (25) | 2,285 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 20 (4) | 27 | 1457 | 57 | 31 | 176/316 · 56% | 54/78 · 69% | 60 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 38 (31) | 2,724 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 25 (9) | 27 | 1513 | 81 | 59 | 273/509 · 54% | 101/152 · 66% | 60 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 39 (31) | 2,832 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 25 (9) | 21 | 1610 | 83 | 49 | 276/478 · 58% | 86/105 · 82% | 60 | |
| 2018/19Premier League | 22 (16) | 1,518 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 12 (5) | 7 | 1043 | 48 | 34 | 129/267 · 48% | 42/54 · 78% | 21 | |
| 2017/18Ligue 1 | 37 (26) | 2,434 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 (7) | 29 | 1785 | 88 | 67 | 273/491 · 56% | 60/78 · 77% | 50 | |
| 2016/17Ligue 1 | 33 (18) | 1,957 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 15 (3) | 17 | 1216 | 62 | 55 | 175/375 · 47% | 32/48 · 67% | 30 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 9 (2) | 286 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 2 | 177 | 11 | 9 | 35/78 · 45% | 3/5 · 60% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
8
4
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
4
1
6
4
1





