
Roberto Navarro
- 178 cm
- Height
- 24 years
- 12 Apr 2002
- 65 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Barcelona, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Attacking Midfield
2026/27 · All competitions
Athletic ClubLa Liga 10·Copa del Rey 1
3
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
11
Matches
767
Minutes played
7.3
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 493' · 11 shots
Non-penalty goals
2goals from 2.25
-0.25 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.75
-0.75 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.41
xA / 90
0.14
xGChain / 90
0.41
xGBuildup / 90
0.06
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
11
Goals
2
On target
55%
xG
2.25
Size = xG where known.
vs Atlético
Goal5 Sept 2026 · La Liga · 47'
xG
0.40
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
12 m
Shot 9 of 11
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
21 Jan 2026 – 24 Jan 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 2Aat
Atalanta
3–2 · 21 Jan 2026
Best rating
9.2at
Prat
6–1 · 29 Oct 2026
Attacking profile
17 goals · 109 shots51%
Shots on target56 of 10916%
Shot conversion17 goals from 109 shots81%
Pass accuracy1923 of 238345%
Duels won436 of 979When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
1
16–30
4
31–45
6
46–60
5
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home63 apps · 3,081′710.236.88
Away75 apps · 3,989′1050.346.79
Started75 apps · 5,448′1230.256.93
Off the bench63 apps · 1,622′530.446.71
His team with him on the pitch38% won · 52W 27D 58L
When he starts: 32% won (24W 18D 32L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | atOsasunaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 1 Nov | vsReal SociedadLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 29 Oct | atPratCopa del Rey | W1 - 6 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 |
| 21 Oct | atLevanteLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 81 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 17 Oct | atValenciaLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 10 Oct | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | |
| 19 Sept | vsAlavésLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 12 Sept | vsElcheLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 5 Sept | vsAtléticoLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 30 Aug | atCelta VigoLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 74 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 11 (9) | 767 | 7.3 | 3 | 0 | 14 (9) | 24 | 276 | 10 | 12 | 29/76 · 38% | 11/29 · 38% | 10 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 43 (18) | 2,002 | 6.7 | 8 | 3 | 29 (15) | 36 | 615 | 29 | 19 | 95/265 · 36% | 31/83 · 37% | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 24 (16) | 1,375 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 14 (6) | 14 | 459 | 33 | 21 | 96/188 · 51% | 36/58 · 62% | 30 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 25 (21) | 1,286 | 6.8 | 1 | 0 | 14 (6) | 13 | 433 | 30 | 20 | 91/179 · 51% | 35/57 · 61% | 30 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 32 (29) | 1,906 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 24 (9) | 41 | 629 | 46 | 19 | 139/287 · 48% | 54/109 · 50% | 01 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 28 (24) | 1,904 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 24 (9) | 41 | 629 | 46 | 19 | 139/287 · 48% | 54/109 · 50% | 01 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 24 (4) | 707 | 6.8 | 4 | 2 | 19 (12) | 20 | 263 | 12 | 4 | 56/114 · 49% | 13/32 · 41% | 20 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 38 (20) | 350 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 7 (5) | 12 | 121 | 5 | 2 | 25/64 · 39% | 7/16 · 44% | 20 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 7 (4) | 260 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 (5) | 10 | 126 | 5 | 2 | 20/42 · 48% | 9/12 · 75% | 00 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 1 (0) | 34 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 3/9 · 33% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
8
4
0
0
4
2
2
8
3















