
Harry Wilson
- 173 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 22 Mar 1997
- 63 kg
- Weight
- Wales
- Country
- Wrexham, Wales
- Born
Position
Primary
Right Winger
2026/27 · All competitions
LeedsPremier League 7·EFL Cup 2
0
Goals
1
Assists
4
Started
9
Matches
428
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 313' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.13
-0.13 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.44
-0.44 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.04
xA / 90
0.13
xGChain / 90
0.29
xGBuildup / 90
0.20
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.13
Size = xG where known.
vs Bournemouth
Missed31 Oct 2026 · Premier League · 14'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
28 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
4 Jan 2026 – 10 Jan 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
2·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gv
Brentford
2–1 · 4 Nov 2024
Best rating
10.0at
Burnley
3–2 · 13 Dec 2025
Attacking profile
34 goals (1 pen) · 224 shots46%
Shots on target102 of 22415%
Shot conversion34 goals from 224 shots81%
Pass accuracy2491 of 306550%
Duels won479 of 953When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
9
1–15
6
16–30
11
31–45
6
46–60
11
61–75
15
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home94 apps · 4,943′17120.537.04
Away104 apps · 5,889′17120.44NaN
Started123 apps · 9,340′24180.407.04
Off the bench75 apps · 1,492′1060.97NaN
His team with him on the pitch35% won · 69W 43D 86L
When he starts: 36% won (44W 22D 57L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atBournemouthPremier League | L2 - 0 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 25 Oct | atSunderlandPremier League | D0 - 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 10 Oct | atArsenalPremier League | L2 - 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 14 Sept | vsNewcastlePremier League | W4 - 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 Sept | atChelseaEFL Cup | L6 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 |
| 5 Sept | atBrightonPremier League | D1 - 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 30 Aug | vsBrentfordPremier League | D1 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 25 Aug | atNott'm ForestEFL Cup | W0 - 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 22 Aug | atNott'm ForestPremier League | W0 - 1 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 9 (4) | 428 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 12 | 146 | 7 | 2 | 15/35 · 43% | 2/6 · 33% | 10 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 41 (34) | 2,906 | 7.1 | 11 | 8 | 53 (27) | 46 | 851 | 31 | 16 | 92/191 · 48% | 19/36 · 53% | 70 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 30 (23) | 1,327 | 7.1 | 6 | 1 | 36 (19) | 24 | 477 | 24 | 7 | 67/125 · 54% | 12/26 · 46% | 20 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 44 (29) | 2,047 | 7.0 | 5 | 9 | 36 (17) | 33 | 779 | 28 | 15 | 100/199 · 50% | 20/40 · 50% | 80 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 33 (17) | 1,413 | 6.8 | 3 | 3 | 21 (11) | 16 | 500 | 25 | 8 | 86/155 · 55% | 15/31 · 48% | 20 | |
| 2021/22FA Cup | 1 (1) | 75 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 26 | 2 | – | 2/5 · 40% | – | 00 | |
| 2020/21FA Cup | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 2 | 28 | – | – | 1/4 · 25% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2020/21EFL Cup | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 39 | – | 1 | 4/12 · 33% | – | 10 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 34 (23) | 1,834 | 6.8 | 7 | 0 | 38 (22) | 21 | 636 | 24 | 11 | 87/179 · 49% | 17/36 · 47% | 30 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 5 (5) | 436 | 7.1 | 2 | 1 | 11 (5) | 8 | 104 | 4 | 2 | 18/38 · 47% | 3/5 · 60% | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
11
6
7
3
5
6
11
0












