
Geoffrey Kondogbia
- 188 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 15 Feb 1993
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Central African Republic
- Country
- Nemours, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
MarseilleLigue 1 5·UEFA Europa League 3
0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Started
8
Matches
376
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
4 league games · 207' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.43
xGBuildup / 90
0.43
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Leverkusen
Missed5 Nov 2026 · UEFA Europa League · 64'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
–
Distance
29 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
8 Nov 2015 – 8 Nov 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Torino
1–0 · 8 Nov 2015
Best rating
8.6at
Torino
1–0 · 8 Nov 2015
Attacking profile
11 goals · 233 shots22%
Shots on target52 of 2335%
Shot conversion11 goals from 233 shots90%
Pass accuracy7403 of 824357%
Duels won1640 of 2855When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
6
16–30
2
31–45
4
46–60
5
61–75
7
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home162 apps · 10,870′380.09NaN
Away171 apps · 11,250′860.116.94
Started250 apps · 20,436′11140.117.08
Off the bench83 apps · 1,684′000.00NaN
His team with him on the pitch49% won · 162W 79D 92L
When he starts: 46% won (114W 61D 75L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | atLeverkusenUEFA Europa League | W0 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 1 Nov | vsToulouseLigue 1 | W2 - 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 22 Oct | atSturm GrazUEFA Europa League | L1 - 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 18 Oct | atAngersLigue 1 | W2 - 5 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 15 Oct | vsOlympiakos PiraeusUEFA Europa League | L0 - 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 11 Oct | atTroyesLigue 1 | W0 - 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 30 Aug | atMonacoLigue 1 | L2 - 0 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 21 Aug | vsStrasbourgLigue 1 | W4 - 0 | 83 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 8 (6) | 376 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 0 | 287 | 12 | 7 | 18/35 · 51% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 16 (13) | 926 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 (3) | 6 | 633 | 20 | 17 | 53/98 · 54% | 8/8 · 100% | 40 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 26 (24) | 2,096 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 (1) | 5 | 1906 | 60 | 22 | 116/174 · 67% | 10/14 · 71% | 10 | |
| 2023/244 competitions | 41 (29) | 2,710 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 19 (5) | 18 | 1676 | 86 | 60 | 176/293 · 60% | 14/19 · 74% | 61 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 34 (20) | 1,006 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 (0) | 5 | 633 | 40 | 26 | 76/123 · 62% | 5/7 · 71% | 50 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 7 (3) | 390 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 1 | 317 | 16 | 9 | 31/50 · 62% | 4/5 · 80% | 20 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 28 (21) | 1,883 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 10 (1) | 11 | 993 | 74 | 44 | 178/296 · 60% | 29/33 · 88% | 112 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 10 (8) | 668 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 6 (2) | 1 | 309 | 22 | 15 | 52/85 · 61% | 7/7 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 25 (4) | 592 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 4 | 386 | 30 | 11 | 59/98 · 60% | 10/12 · 83% | 40 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 5 (5) | 441 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 5 (2) | 4 | 386 | 30 | 11 | 59/98 · 60% | 10/12 · 83% | 10 | |
| 2020/21Copa del Rey | 2 (2) | 186 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 158 | 2 | 1 | 15/27 · 56% | 4/4 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 33 (27) | 2,294 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 24 (5) | 8 | 1341 | 80 | 73 | 156/281 · 56% | 27/36 · 75% | 80 | |
| 2018/194 competitions | 29 (24) | 1,980 | 7.0 | 1 | 1 | 20 (5) | 14 | 1131 | 66 | 51 | 171/307 · 56% | 28/31 · 90% | 60 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 31 (30) | 2,618 | 7.1 | 4 | 4 | 19 (8) | 22 | 1548 | 88 | 62 | 237/441 · 54% | 55/64 · 86% | 121 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 26 (22) | 1,925 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 30 (8) | 13 | 1232 | 62 | 40 | 202/365 · 55% | 62/71 · 87% | 51 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 26 (23) | 1,994 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 23 (10) | 17 | 1296 | 71 | 34 | 180/340 · 53% | 51/78 · 65% | 61 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 23 (22) | 1,912 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 26 (16) | 1,566 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 2 (0) | 88 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 31 (23) | 1,919 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 40 | ||
| 2010/11Ligue 1 | 3 (1) | 113 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
0
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
0














