
Vladimír Darida
- 172 cm
- Height
- 36 years
- 8 Aug 1990
- 67 kg
- Weight
- Czechia
- Country
- Sokolov, Czechia
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Czech Liga
Hradec Králové2
Goals
1
Assists
12
Started
12
Matches
954
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
3 league games · 26' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.00
xGBuildup / 90
0.00
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
22
Goals
2
On target
41%
xG
1.76
Size = xG where known.
vs Leverkusen
Goal2 Apr 2022 · Bundesliga · 41'
xG
0.08
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
14 m
Shot 3 of 22
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
27 Sept 2015 – 27 Sept 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Düsseldorf
3–1 · 4 Oct 2019
Best rating
9.5v
Schalke
3–0 · 2 Jan 2021
Attacking profile
16 goals (1 pen, 1 missed) · 221 shots35%
Shots on target77 of 2217%
Shot conversion16 goals from 221 shots80%
Pass accuracy2453 of 305046%
Duels won640 of 1386When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
1
16–30
8
31–45
5
46–60
7
61–75
8
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home98 apps · 7,290′1190.25NaN
Away97 apps · 7,215′5160.26NaN
Started167 apps · 13,832′16240.266.92
Off the bench28 apps · 673′010.13NaN
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 64W 48D 83L
When he starts: 34% won (57W 36D 74L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Krzysztof Piątek3
Davie Selke2
Javairô Dilrosun2
Valentino Lazaro1
Mathew Leckie1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct | vsFK JablonecCzech Liga | L1 - 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 17 Oct | atSlavia PrahaCzech Liga | D0 - 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 Oct | vsArtisCzech Liga | L2 - 4 | 90 | 1 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 20 Sept | vsTepliceCzech Liga | L0 - 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| 13 Sept | atZlinCzech Liga | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 9 Sept | vsPlzenCzech Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 6 Sept | vsSparta PrahaCzech Liga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 2 Sept | atZbrojovka BrnoCzech Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 30 Aug | atSlovan LiberecCzech Liga | L2 - 0 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 9 Aug | vsBaník OstravaCzech Liga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Czech Liga | 12 (12) | 954 | 6.8 | 2 | 1 | 16 (6) | 22 | 581 | 31 | 10 | 65/106 · 61% | 7/12 · 58% | 20 | |
| 2025Czech Liga | 32 (32) | 2,775 | 7.4 | 10 | 3 | 46 (25) | 34 | 1418 | 72 | 34 | 175/309 · 57% | 18/36 · 50% | 20 | |
| 2024Super League 1 | 20 (14) | 1,109 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 (8) | 20 | 584 | 21 | 5 | 75/151 · 50% | 8/15 · 53% | 20 | |
| 2023Super League 1 | 33 (28) | 2,666 | 7.2 | 3 | 5 | 22 (9) | 49 | 1413 | 34 | 26 | 106/223 · 48% | 18/36 · 50% | 60 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 1 (0) | 48 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 1 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4/5 · 80% | 2/3 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2022/23Bundesliga | 10 (5) | 29 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 12 | 1 | – | 3/6 · 50% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2021/22Bundesliga | 25 (23) | 1,799 | 6.8 | 2 | 5 | 14 (10) | 34 | 865 | 32 | 21 | 98/203 · 48% | 18/29 · 62% | 60 | |
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 3 (2) | 143 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 123 | 3 | 2 | 4/11 · 36% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2020/21Bundesliga | 27 (24) | 1,915 | 7.0 | 1 | 6 | 19 (7) | 34 | 921 | 34 | 27 | 105/217 · 48% | 20/34 · 59% | 51 | |
| 2020/21DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 78 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 40 | 1 | 1 | 2/8 · 25% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2019/20Bundesliga | 28 (25) | 2,261 | 6.9 | 3 | 4 | 25 (14) | 49 | 1044 | 50 | 27 | 115/286 · 40% | 24/36 · 67% | 71 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 210 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 6 (2) | 7 | 159 | 1 | 1 | – | 5/7 · 71% | 00 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 10 (3) | 371 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 (4) | 7 | 229 | 8 | 8 | 20/49 · 41% | 4/7 · 57% | 10 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 56 | – | 1 | 3/10 · 30% | – | 10 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 21 (18) | 1,637 | 6.8 | 0 | 3 | 22 (8) | 15 | 958 | 37 | 25 | 103/209 · 49% | 15/26 · 58% | 20 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 3 (3) | 208 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 11 (0) | 3 | 213 | – | 2 | 8/17 · 47% | 2/3 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 25 (21) | 1,981 | 6.8 | 2 | 2 | 20 (10) | 30 | 1339 | 30 | 32 | 90/224 · 40% | 14/31 · 45% | 60 | |
| 2016/17DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 120 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 36 | – | 4 | 8/14 · 57% | 1/3 · 33% | 10 | |
| 2015/16Bundesliga | 31 (30) | 2,599 | 6.8 | 5 | 2 | 27 (16) | 36 | 1605 | 29 | 64 | 126/307 · 41% | 16/29 · 55% | 60 | |
| 2014/15Bundesliga | 31 (27) | 2,421 | 6 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 31 | ||
| 2013/14Bundesliga | 23 (21) | 1,883 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 |
International career · Czechia
2012 – now73
Caps
7
Goals
4
Assists
0.10
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Friendlies | 2012–2021 | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2014–2024 | 18 | 3 | 3 |
| Euro qualifiers | 2016 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Euro Championship | 2012–2020 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2020 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| China Cup | 2018 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup | 2026 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA European Championship | 2012 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
3
6
5
2
0
0
3
1
2
0
3
0
10
2









