
Dodi Lukebakio
- 187 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 24 Sept 1997
- 77 kg
- Weight
- Belgium
- Country
- Asse, Belgium
- Born
Position
Primary
Right Winger
2026 · Primeira Liga
Benfica0
Goals
0
Assists
1
Started
9
Matches
225
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 180' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.05
+0.95 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.94
-0.94 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.03
xA / 90
0.47
xGChain / 90
0.50
xGBuildup / 90
0.13
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
8
Goals
1
On target
63%
xG
0.61
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Milan
Goal16 Sept 2026 · UEFA Europa League · 16'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
29 m
Shot 7 of 8
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
19 Oct 2019 – 30 Oct 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
4·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gat
Bayern
3–3 · 24 Nov 2018
Best rating
8.9at
Eintracht Braunschweig
4–5 · 11 Sept 2020
Attacking profile
63 goals (13 pen, 2 missed) · 382 shots52%
Shots on target197 of 38216%
Shot conversion63 goals from 382 shots80%
Pass accuracy2750 of 341947%
Duels won913 of 1929When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
9
1–15
10
16–30
22
31–45
12
46–60
11
61–75
24
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home124 apps · 7,721′21150.42NaN
Away135 apps · 8,495′42100.556.90
Started183 apps · 14,180′51200.457.00
Off the bench76 apps · 2,036′1250.75NaN
His team with him on the pitch29% won · 76W 60D 122L
When he starts: 27% won (50W 42D 91L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | vsLech PoznanUEFA Europa League | W3 - 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2 Nov | vsAlvercaPrimeira Liga | W1 - 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 26 Oct | atSanta ClaraPrimeira Liga | W1 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 22 Oct | atOmonia NicosiaUEFA Europa League | W1 - 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 15 Oct | vsCelticUEFA Europa League | W4 - 1 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 11 Oct | vsVitória SCPrimeira Liga | W2 - 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 5 Oct | atFranceUEFA Nations League | L4 - 1 | 70 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 |
| 2 Oct | vsTürkiyeUEFA Nations League | W3 - 0 | 61 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 28 Sept | vsFranceUEFA Nations League | L0 - 1 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 25 Sept | atItalyUEFA Nations League | W0 - 2 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Primeira Liga | 9 (1) | 225 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 5 (3) | 4 | 89 | 4 | 0 | 17/35 · 49% | 5/12 · 42% | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Europa League | 4 (4) | 173 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 8 (5) | 1 | 77 | 4 | 0 | 12/25 · 48% | 5/11 · 45% | 00 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Champions League | 4 (3) | 266 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 10 (6) | 5 | 89 | 4 | – | 15/37 · 41% | 5/11 · 45% | 20 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 (1) | 9 | 72 | – | 1 | 4/11 · 36% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 39 (38) | 3,188 | 7.1 | 11 | 2 | 77 (39) | 58 | 953 | 25 | 11 | 182/390 · 47% | 83/161 · 52% | 31 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 27 (21) | 1,381 | 6.8 | 5 | 1 | 40 (18) | 17 | 374 | 7 | 3 | 80/182 · 44% | 35/69 · 51% | 00 | |
| 2022/23Bundesliga | 32 (29) | 2,405 | 6.9 | 11 | 3 | 50 (27) | 28 | 545 | 18 | 13 | 160/355 · 45% | 67/131 · 51% | 80 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 115 | 8.5 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | 4 | 39 | 3 | – | 11/17 · 65% | 6/8 · 75% | 10 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 25 (16) | 1,175 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 15 (7) | 14 | 342 | 12 | 14 | 83/182 · 46% | 41/64 · 64% | 20 | |
| 2021/22Bundesliga | 3 (3) | 176 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | – | 35 | 2 | 2 | 11/25 · 44% | 3/7 · 43% | 00 | |
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 60 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 18 | – | – | 8/11 · 73% | 5/7 · 71% | 00 | |
| 2020/21Bundesliga | 29 (25) | 1,868 | 6.8 | 5 | 5 | 34 (19) | 22 | 500 | 21 | 12 | 114/248 · 46% | 39/66 · 59% | 41 | |
| 2020/21DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 8.9 | 2 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 29 | 2 | – | 12/13 · 92% | 3/3 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2019/20Bundesliga | 30 (27) | 2,042 | 6.9 | 7 | 6 | 35 (18) | 36 | 553 | 25 | 10 | 118/253 · 47% | 46/65 · 71% | 20 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 3 (3) | 155 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 6 (2) | 1 | 48 | – | 0 | – | 4/5 · 80% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 34 (29) | 2,171 | 7.0 | 14 | 4 | 59 (36) | 24 | 610 | 29 | 10 | 159/315 · 50% | 53/91 · 58% | 60 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 1 (1) | 15 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 6 | 1 | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 00 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 6 (3) | 149 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 (2) | 2 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 19/34 · 56% | 7/11 · 64% | 10 | |
| 2015/16UEFA Europa League | 1 (0) | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 3 | – | 0 | 1/5 · 20% | 0/2 · 0% | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
14
7
0
0
14
7
5
2
11
5
11
1
0















