
J. Hart
- 196 cm
- Height
- 39 years
- 19 Apr 1987
- 91 kg
- Weight
- England
- Country
- Shrewsbury, England
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2023/24 · UEFA Champions League
Celtic0
Goals
0
Assists
6
Started
6
Matches
540
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
19 league games · 1710' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.01
xGBuildup / 90
0.01
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
5games
10 Aug 2015 – 12 Sept 2015
Most saves in a game
8v
Liverpool
1–3 · 5 Dec 2018
Best rating
8.1v
Bournemouth
4–0 · 22 Sept 2018
Goalkeeping
418 saves · 37 clean sheets in 148 games · 5 pens saved63%
Save rate418 of 662 shots on target87%
Pass accuracy739 of 84879%
Duels won37 of 47Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home73 apps · 6,522′000.006.74
Away76 apps · 6,831′010.016.72
Started149 apps · 13,353′010.016.73
His team with him on the pitch34% won · 51W 40D 58L
When he starts: 34% won (51W 40D 58L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Michail Antonio1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec | vsFeyenoordUEFA Champions League | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 28 Nov | atLazioUEFA Champions League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 Nov | atAtletico MadridUEFA Champions League | L6 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 25 Oct | vsAtletico MadridUEFA Champions League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 4 Oct | vsLazioUEFA Champions League | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 19 Sept | atFeyenoordUEFA Champions League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 540 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 208 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 23 (15) | 00 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Champions League | 6 (6) | 540 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 142 | – | 1 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 16 (15) | 00 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Europa League | 5 (5) | 450 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 157 | – | – | 0/1 · 0% | – | 20 (13) | 00 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 8 (8) | 712 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 182 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 15 (5) | 00 | |
| 2019/20EFL Cup | 1 (1) | 90 | 5.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 17 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 (3) | 00 | |
| 2018/19Premier League | 19 (19) | 1,710 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 254 | – | 0 | 4/5 · 80% | – | 77 (41) | 00 | |
| 2017/18Premier League | 19 (19) | 1,710 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 2 | 241 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 · 78% | 1/1 · 100% | 53 (39) | 00 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 798 | – | 5 | 7/10 · 70% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (64) | 20 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 47 (47) | 4,181 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 3 | 607 | 1 | 0 | 15/18 · 83% | 1/1 · 100% | 105 (48) | 00 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 17 | – | 0 | – | – | 1 (1) | 10 | |
| 2013/14Premier League | 31 (31) | 2,790 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2012/13Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2011/12Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2010/11Premier League | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





