
Yannick Carrasco
- 180 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 4 Sept 1993
- 67 kg
- Weight
- Belgium
- Country
- Elsene, Belgium
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Pro League
Al Shabab6
Goals
1
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.5
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
3 league games · 234' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.30
+0.70 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.02
xA / 90
0.12
xGChain / 90
0.38
xGBuildup / 90
0.34
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
50%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Rayo Vallecano
Saved29 Aug 2023 · La Liga · 32'
xG
0.03
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
29 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
11 Apr 2021 – 22 Apr 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
5·2
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3G 2Av
Granada
7–1 · 15 Oct 2016
Best rating
10.0v
Al Riyadh
3–3 · 25 Aug 2026
Attacking profile
50 goals (6 pen, 2 missed) · 405 shots44%
Shots on target178 of 40512%
Shot conversion50 goals from 405 shots84%
Pass accuracy3749 of 444546%
Duels won1058 of 2312When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
13
16–30
11
31–45
15
46–60
13
61–75
22
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home132 apps · 8,880′32200.537.02
Away131 apps · 8,270′18170.386.77
Started198 apps · 15,068′41340.456.95
Off the bench65 apps · 2,082′930.526.72
His team with him on the pitch57% won · 151W 65D 47L
When he starts: 57% won (112W 48D 38L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct | vsAl-Ahli JeddahPro League | W6 - 1 | 90 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 11 Oct | vsAl TaawonPro League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 12 Sept | vsAl-FayhaPro League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 9 Sept | atAl KholoodPro League | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 Sept | vsAl-Hilal Saudi FCPro League | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 30 Aug | atAl-HazmPro League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 25 Aug | vsAl RiyadhPro League | D3 - 3 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 10.0 |
| 22 Aug | atAl Khaleej SaihatPro League | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 13 Aug | vsAl-Qadisiyah FCPro League | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Pro League | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.5 | 6 | 1 | 23 (14) | 22 | 326 | 3 | 1 | 40/89 · 45% | 16/37 · 43% | 00 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 3 (3) | 223 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 4 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 11/22 · 50% | 5/6 · 83% | 00 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 35 (26) | 2,326 | 6.8 | 7 | 3 | 41 (23) | 48 | 914 | 35 | 12 | 121/269 · 45% | 60/111 · 54% | 20 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 9 (5) | 516 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 12 (9) | 8 | 195 | 10 | 1 | 22/53 · 42% | 9/23 · 39% | 00 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 34 (28) | 2,591 | 7.1 | 6 | 6 | 33 (12) | 54 | 1022 | 34 | 19 | 169/331 · 51% | 88/136 · 65% | 50 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 9 (8) | 640 | 6.5 | 0 | 1 | 5 (2) | 4 | 225 | 8 | 3 | 36/76 · 47% | 17/27 · 63% | 01 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 30 (25) | 2,187 | 7.0 | 6 | 10 | 36 (24) | 48 | 846 | 27 | 17 | 128/290 · 44% | 66/120 · 55% | 60 | |
| 2020/21UEFA Champions League | 5 (5) | 385 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 7 (4) | 6 | 152 | 4 | 1 | 19/42 · 45% | 8/19 · 42% | 00 | |
| 2019/20La Liga | 15 (6) | 628 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 10 (6) | 11 | 197 | 11 | 5 | 42/110 · 38% | 16/30 · 53% | 20 | |
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 1 (1) | 98 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 8/17 · 47% | 3/4 · 75% | 00 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 17 (8) | 897 | 6.9 | 3 | 4 | 16 (9) | 17 | 292 | 17 | 4 | 60/137 · 44% | 35/64 · 55% | 30 | |
| 2017/18UEFA Champions League | 5 (5) | 269 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 9 (2) | 3 | 70 | – | 3 | 19/41 · 46% | 9/15 · 60% | 00 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 35 (27) | 2,270 | 6.8 | 10 | 4 | 60 (33) | 34 | 827 | 26 | 14 | 158/350 · 45% | 71/147 · 48% | 50 | |
| 2016/17UEFA Champions League | 12 (12) | 856 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 28 (11) | 13 | 260 | – | 7 | 51/122 · 42% | 27/51 · 53% | 00 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 29 (16) | 1,498 | 6.9 | 4 | 1 | 42 (17) | 21 | 680 | 23 | 24 | 128/291 · 44% | 67/126 · 53% | 50 | |
| 2015/16UEFA Champions League | 9 (9) | 573 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 16 (7) | 10 | 228 | – | 4 | 52/108 · 48% | 22/41 · 54% | 00 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 36 (33) | 2,813 | 6 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 60 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 18 (14) | 1,166 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
3
6
4
10
3
1
6
6
7
0
6










