
Javi Martínez
- 192 cm
- Height
- 38 years
- 2 Sept 1988
- 86 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Estella, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2020/21 · Bundesliga
Bayern0
Goals
0
Assists
4
Started
19
Matches
455
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
19 league games · 437' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.19
-0.19 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.35
-0.35 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.04
xA / 90
0.07
xGChain / 90
0.30
xGBuildup / 90
0.30
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.19
Size = xG where known.
vs Frankfurt
Missed20 Feb 2021 · Bundesliga · 90'
xG
0.01
Body part
Header
Situation
Set piece
Distance
15 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
23 Feb 2019 – 2 Mar 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Köln
3–0 · 4 Mar 2017
Best rating
8.3at
Gladbach
1–0 · 19 Mar 2017
Attacking profile
9 goals · 111 shots25%
Shots on target28 of 1118%
Shot conversion9 goals from 111 shots98%
Pass accuracy2405 of 246264%
Duels won664 of 1043When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
2
16–30
3
31–45
1
46–60
2
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home82 apps · 4,816′330.11NaN
Away88 apps · 5,585′640.16NaN
Started116 apps · 9,454′950.137.21
Off the bench54 apps · 947′020.19NaN
His team with him on the pitch80% won · 136W 18D 16L
When he starts: 74% won (86W 18D 12L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May | vsAugsburgBundesliga | W5 - 2 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 8 May | vsGladbachBundesliga | W6 - 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 17 Apr | atWolfsburgBundesliga | W2 - 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 13 Apr | atParis Saint GermainUEFA Champions League | W0 - 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 10 Apr | vsUnion BerlinBundesliga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 3 Apr | atLeipzigBundesliga | W0 - 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 20 Mar | vsStuttgartBundesliga | W4 - 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 17 Mar | vsLazioUEFA Champions League | W2 - 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 Mar | vsDortmundBundesliga | W4 - 2 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 27 Feb | vsKölnBundesliga | W5 - 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | – |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/21Bundesliga | 19 (4) | 455 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 1 | 385 | 10 | 13 | 37/55 · 67% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 9 (2) | 283 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 4 (0) | 2 | 190 | 5 | 14 | 16/29 · 55% | 1/2 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2019/20Bundesliga | 16 (6) | 669 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 2 | 598 | 16 | 18 | 54/78 · 69% | 2/2 · 100% | 41 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 8 (5) | 351 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 1 | 308 | 7 | 4 | 0/1 · 0% | – | 00 | |
| 2018/19Bundesliga | 21 (16) | 1,311 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 14 (8) | 7 | 904 | 26 | 31 | 95/160 · 59% | 5/9 · 56% | 30 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 11 (11) | 856 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 12 (3) | 4 | 447 | 14 | 27 | 83/119 · 70% | 4/5 · 80% | 10 | |
| 2017/18Bundesliga | 22 (18) | 1,611 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 19 (3) | 12 | 1183 | 31 | 33 | 109/179 · 61% | 3/11 · 27% | 10 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 5 (5) | 359 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 8 (4) | 2 | 225 | – | 8 | 26/44 · 59% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 25 (25) | 2,135 | 7.3 | 1 | 1 | 9 (3) | 4 | 1959 | 43 | 50 | 132/191 · 69% | 4/6 · 67% | 50 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 10 (8) | 699 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 11 (3) | 0 | 497 | – | 11 | 52/83 · 63% | 4/5 · 80% | 31 | |
| 2015/16Bundesliga | 16 (11) | 1,103 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 13 (2) | 8 | 869 | 23 | 23 | 81/132 · 61% | 1/5 · 20% | 20 | |
| 2015/16UEFA Champions League | 8 (5) | 543 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 (2) | 4 | 411 | – | 16 | 33/49 · 67% | – | 20 | |
| 2014/15Bundesliga | 1 (1) | 62 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2013/14Bundesliga | 18 (14) | 1,332 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2012/13Bundesliga | 27 (19) | 1,758 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 31 (30) | 2,561 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 123 | ||
| 2010/11La Liga | 35 (35) | 2,918 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 110 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
4
4
3
0
0
1
1
1
3
0
0












