
Dakonam Djené
- 178 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 31 Dec 1991
- 71 kg
- Weight
- Togo
- Country
- Lomé, Togo
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026/27 · La Liga
Getafe0
Goals
0
Assists
10
Started
10
Matches
804
Minutes played
6.4
Rating
3
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
9 league games · 722' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.02
-0.02 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.16
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.14
Size = xG where known.
vs Real Betis
Blocked22 Dec 2025 · La Liga · 89'
xG
0.08
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
11 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
17 Mar 2018 – 17 Mar 2018
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Real Sociedad
2–1 · 17 Mar 2018
Best rating
7.9at
Eibar
0–0 · 22 Nov 2020
Attacking profile
1 goals · 59 shots15%
Shots on target9 of 592%
Shot conversion1 goals from 59 shots79%
Pass accuracy5481 of 697458%
Duels won1326 of 2300When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
0
16–30
1
31–45
1
46–60
0
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home160 apps · 13,573′000.006.80
Away176 apps · 14,806′130.026.71
Started329 apps · 28,187′130.016.75
Off the bench7 apps · 192′000.006.88
His team with him on the pitch33% won · 111W 95D 129L
When he starts: 33% won (109W 94D 125L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Damián Suárez1Scored from his assists
Enes Ünal3Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | vsSevillaLa Liga | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 19 Oct | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 |
| 10 Oct | atBarcelonaLa Liga | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 Sept | atZambiaAFCON Qualification | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 Sept | vsBurundiAFCON Qualification | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 20 Sept | vsMálagaLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 17 Sept | atReal BetisLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 13 Sept | vsDeportivoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 7 Sept | vsCelta VigoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 31 Aug | atOsasunaLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 10 (10) | 804 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 308 | 10 | 14 | 25/43 · 58% | 1/1 · 100% | 31 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 34 (32) | 2,585 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 2 | 795 | 35 | 37 | 112/197 · 57% | 8/9 · 89% | 102 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 35 (33) | 2,726 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 7 (0) | 9 | 882 | 27 | 22 | 103/216 · 48% | 6/13 · 46% | 101 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 34 (33) | 2,580 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 4 (1) | 6 | 1104 | 36 | 23 | 131/240 · 55% | 18/21 · 86% | 141 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 35 (35) | 3,064 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 (1) | 9 | 1191 | 43 | 46 | 155/274 · 57% | 19/22 · 86% | 121 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 35 (35) | 3,117 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 (1) | 10 | 1320 | 44 | 59 | 150/248 · 60% | 18/18 · 100% | 111 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 36 (35) | 3,029 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 7 | 1052 | 61 | 42 | 182/277 · 66% | 15/17 · 88% | 72 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,787 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 8 (2) | 7 | 1196 | 50 | 51 | 167/299 · 56% | 17/22 · 77% | 60 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 38 (38) | 3,256 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 12 (2) | 5 | 1040 | 60 | 82 | 213/376 · 57% | 16/20 · 80% | 163 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 9 (2) | 3 | 967 | 87 | 78 | 213/351 · 61% | 30/33 · 91% | 90 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0



