
Urko González
- 189 cm
- Height
- 25 years
- 20 Mar 2001
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
EspanyolLa Liga 9·Copa del Rey 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
10
Matches
551
Minutes played
6.5
Rating
3
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
9 league games · 498' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.01
-0.01 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.07
-0.07 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.01
xGChain / 90
0.40
xGBuildup / 90
0.40
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.01
Size = xG where known.
vs Rayo Vallecano
Blocked15 Sept 2026 · La Liga · 80'
xG
0.01
Body part
Foot
Situation
Set piece
Distance
22 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
0games
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Best rating
8.2at
Conquense
1–0 · 5 Dec 2024
Attacking profile
0 goals · 21 shots19%
Shots on target4 of 210%
Shot conversion0 goals from 21 shots82%
Pass accuracy1709 of 208949%
Duels won275 of 556When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
0
16–30
0
31–45
1
46–60
0
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home37 apps · 2,400′020.076.72
Away41 apps · 2,845′010.036.68
Started60 apps · 4,879′030.066.72
Off the bench18 apps · 366′000.006.62
His team with him on the pitch34% won · 26W 20D 31L
When he starts: 37% won (22W 12D 25L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | atSestao RiverCopa del Rey | L4 - 3 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 24 Oct | atRacingLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 9 Oct | atMálagaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 18 Sept | vsElcheLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 15 Sept | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 12 Sept | atOsasunaLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 6 Sept | vsSevillaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 29 Aug | atReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 22 Aug | vsReal MadridLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 16 Aug | vsLevanteLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 10 (7) | 551 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 222 | 4 | 6 | 17/49 · 35% | 1/3 · 33% | 30 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 36 (28) | 2,647 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 12 (1) | 12 | 1004 | 54 | 32 | 134/278 · 48% | 15/23 · 65% | 70 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 1 (0) | 10 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 4 | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 17 (16) | 1,383 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 (2) | 10 | 427 | 46 | 8 | 83/151 · 55% | 6/17 · 35% | 20 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 3 (3) | 214 | 7.7 | 0 | 2 | 6 (2) | 13 | 566 | 56 | 11 | 96/168 · 57% | 6/18 · 33% | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 8 (5) | 366 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 1 | 222 | 8 | 3 | 24/45 · 53% | 1/3 · 33% | 10 | |
| 2022/23UEFA Europa League | 1 (0) | 28 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 24 | 3 | – | 3/4 · 75% | – | 00 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 2 (1) | 47 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 31 | – | – | 1/7 · 14% | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
0
0
0
0
0






