
Radamel Falcao
- 177 cm
- Height
- 40 years
- 10 Feb 1986
- 72 kg
- Weight
- Colombia
- Country
- Santa Marta, Colombia
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2026 · Primera A
Millonarios1
Goals
0
Assists
2
Started
7
Matches
227
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
22 league games · 330' · 17 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 2.17
-2.17 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.44
-0.44 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.59
xA / 90
0.12
xGChain / 90
0.45
xGBuildup / 90
0.05
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
17
Goals
1
On target
41%
xG
2.95
Size = xG where known.
vs Mallorca
Goal30 Sept 2023 · La Liga · 101'
xG
0.78
Body part
Foot
Situation
Penalty
Distance
12 m
Shot 15 of 17
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
4games
4 Aug 2017 – 27 Aug 2017
Braces · hat-tricks
13·2
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gat
Dijon
4–1 · 13 Aug 2017
Best rating
9.3v
Strasbourg
3–0 · 16 Sept 2017
Attacking profile
74 goals (13 pen, 5 missed) · 392 shots45%
Shots on target175 of 39219%
Shot conversion74 goals from 392 shots87%
Pass accuracy855 of 98741%
Duels won685 of 1690When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
14
16–30
16
31–45
15
46–60
15
61–75
20
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home110 apps · 6,408′4480.73NaN
Away100 apps · 4,778′3030.626.84
Started119 apps · 9,599′6380.677.04
Off the bench91 apps · 1,587′1130.79NaN
His team with him on the pitch37% won · 77W 45D 88L
When he starts: 42% won (50W 21D 48L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Apr | atAmerica de CaliPrimera A | L3 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 12 Apr | vsSanta FePrimera A | D1 - 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 14 Feb | vsLlanerosPrimera A | W2 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 11 Feb | vsÁguilas DoradasPrimera A | W1 - 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 8 Feb | atDeportivo CaliPrimera A | D0 - 0 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2 Feb | vsIndependiente MedellinPrimera A | D0 - 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 29 Jan | atDeportivo PastoPrimera A | L2 - 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Primera A | 7 (2) | 227 | 6.6 | 1 | 0 | 6 (3) | – | 33 | 3 | 1 | 11/20 · 55% | 0/1 · 0% | 10 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 24 (11) | 436 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 14 (7) | 4 | 112 | 8 | 3 | 35/92 · 38% | 3/7 · 43% | 40 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 29 (17) | 734 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 18 (6) | 3 | 197 | 6 | 2 | 50/129 · 39% | 3/17 · 18% | 40 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 25 (16) | 936 | 6.7 | 6 | 0 | 30 (16) | 5 | 197 | 2 | 2 | 53/134 · 40% | 5/13 · 38% | 10 | |
| 2021/22UEFA Champions League | 1 (0) | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 00 | ||
| 2019/20UEFA Champions League | 3 (3) | 208 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 1 | 40 | 3 | 0 | – | 3/4 · 75% | 10 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 38 (36) | 2,902 | 6.9 | 15 | 2 | 88 (44) | 24 | 722 | 36 | 3 | 220/492 · 45% | 19/44 · 43% | 120 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 31 (31) | 2,522 | 7.2 | 21 | 4 | 71 (39) | 20 | 626 | 11 | 12 | 143/364 · 39% | 26/44 · 59% | 10 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 38 (35) | 2,614 | 7.2 | 26 | 5 | 99 (51) | 27 | 658 | 15 | 13 | 124/334 · 37% | 17/25 · 68% | 50 | |
| 2015/16Premier League | 10 (7) | 228 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 9 (5) | 2 | 84 | 2 | 3 | 19/48 · 40% | 2/5 · 40% | 10 | |
| 2014/15Premier League | 26 | – | 4 | 4 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 3 | – | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 17 | – | 9 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 50 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 34 (34) | 2,905 | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 70 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 34 (33) | 2,942 | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 70 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
28
14
24
28
9
6
1
26
21
15
6
2
1
1














