
Stole Dimitrievski
- 188 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 25 Dec 1993
- 84 kg
- Weight
- North Macedonia
- Country
- Kumanovo, North Macedonia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · La Liga
Valencia0
Goals
0
Assists
12
Started
12
Matches
1,080
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
2
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 900' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.03
-0.03 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.11
xGBuildup / 90
0.10
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
17 Mar 2024 – 13 Apr 2024
Most saves in a game
9at
Racing
2–2 · 11 Oct 2026
Best rating
8.9at
Mallorca
1–1 · 21 Apr 2026
Goalkeeping
514 saves · 48 clean sheets in 177 games · 5 pens saved69%
Save rate514 of 750 shots on target56%
Pass accuracy2460 of 442088%
Duels won79 of 90Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home89 apps · 8,010′000.006.77
Away88 apps · 7,929′000.006.97
Started176 apps · 15,868′000.006.87
Off the bench1 apps · 71′000.006.60
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 55W 45D 77L
When he starts: 31% won (55W 45D 76L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vsReal MadridLa Liga | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 1 Nov | atElcheLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 24 Oct | vsVillarrealLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 17 Oct | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 11 Oct | atRacingLa Liga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 6 Oct | atSwitzerlandUEFA Nations League | L3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 3 Oct | vsScotlandUEFA Nations League | L0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 29 Sept | atSloveniaUEFA Nations League | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 26 Sept | vsSwitzerlandUEFA Nations League | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 Sept | vsReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 12 (12) | 1,080 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 394 | 0 | 0 | 5/6 · 83% | – | 44 (17) | 20 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 23 (23) | 2,100 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 754 | 1 | 1 | 12/13 · 92% | – | 61 (28) | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 41 (24) | 633 | 6.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 193 | 1 | – | 3/4 · 75% | – | 17 (11) | 20 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1025 | 1 | – | 11/12 · 92% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (47) | 20 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 38 (37) | 3,330 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 1025 | 1 | – | 11/12 · 92% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (47) | 20 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,325 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 916 | 1 | 1 | 13/15 · 87% | – | 95 (49) | 40 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,325 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 916 | 1 | 1 | 13/15 · 87% | – | 95 (49) | 40 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 33 (32) | 2,951 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 845 | – | 1 | 18/20 · 90% | – | 96 (38) | 10 | |
| 2020/21Copa del Rey | 2 (2) | 180 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 60 | – | – | 2/3 · 67% | – | 6 (2) | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 22 (22) | 1,980 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 325 | – | 0 | 12/13 · 92% | – | 67 (37) | 30 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 1 (1) | 90 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





