
Sergio Lozano
- 175 cm
- Height
- 27 years
- 24 Mar 1999
- 70 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Benimuslem, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Ekstraklasa
Jagiellonia1
Goals
2
Assists
5
Started
10
Matches
490
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
1 league games · 7' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.00
xGBuildup / 90
0.00
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.07
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Ararat-Armenia
Blocked15 Oct 2026 · UEFA Europa League · 87'
xG
0.07
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
17 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
31 Jul 2026 – 31 Jul 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Motor Lublin
2–1 · 31 Jul 2026
Best rating
8.3at
Comillas
5–0 · 18 Dec 2019
Attacking profile
1 goals · 24 shots29%
Shots on target7 of 244%
Shot conversion1 goals from 24 shots81%
Pass accuracy316 of 38849%
Duels won38 of 77When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
1
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
2
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home8 apps · 314′020.576.85
Away9 apps · 420′100.216.96
Started9 apps · 574′110.317.01
Off the bench8 apps · 160′010.566.79
His team with him on the pitch47% won · 8W 0D 9L
When he starts: 67% won (6W 0D 3L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
K. Szmyt1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atWieczysta KrakówEkstraklasa | W1 - 3 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 25 Oct | vsWisla PlockEkstraklasa | W1 - 0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 15 Oct | vsArarat-ArmeniaUEFA Europa League | W3 - 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 10 Oct | vsGornik ZabrzeEkstraklasa | L1 - 3 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 Sept | vsLegia WarszawaEkstraklasa | L1 - 3 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 16 Sept | atOlympiakos PiraeusUEFA Europa League | L2 - 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 Sept | atWisla KrakowEkstraklasa | L2 - 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 6 Sept | vsSlask WroclawEkstraklasa | W2 - 1 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 3 Sept | atLech PoznanEkstraklasa | L2 - 1 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 30 Aug | atRaków CzęstochowaEkstraklasa | W2 - 5 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Ekstraklasa | 10 (5) | 490 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 21 (7) | 14 | 253 | 16 | 2 | 32/54 · 59% | 6/8 · 75% | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Europa League | 2 (1) | 28 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2/4 · 50% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 1 (0) | 11 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 7 | 2 | – | 2/5 · 40% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2024/25Copa del Rey | 1 (1) | 68 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2/7 · 29% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2019/20Copa del Rey | 1 (1) | 64 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 4 | 47 | 3 | 1 | – | 2/2 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2017/18UEFA Europa League | 1 (0) | 14 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 17 | – | 1 | 1/2 · 50% | – | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
2
1
0
1




