
Marko Dmitrović
- 194 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 24 Jan 1992
- 91 kg
- Weight
- Serbia
- Country
- Subotica, Yugoslavia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
EspanyolLa Liga 7·Copa del Rey 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
8
Matches
750
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 630' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.37
xGBuildup / 90
0.37
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
1
On target
67%
xG
1.60
Size = xG where known.
vs Atlético
Goal22 Jan 2021 · La Liga · 11'
xG
0.78
Body part
Foot
Situation
Penalty
Distance
12 m
Shot 2 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
9 Jul 2020 – 12 Sept 2020
Most saves in a game
10at
Mallorca
1–2 · 15 Mar 2026
Best rating
9.5at
Mallorca
1–2 · 15 Mar 2026
Goalkeeping
692 saves · 73 clean sheets in 253 games · 3 pens saved66%
Save rate692 of 1041 shots on target53%
Pass accuracy2459 of 462684%
Duels won114 of 135Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home126 apps · 11,290′100.016.90
Away130 apps · 11,728′000.006.86
Started254 apps · 22,920′100.006.87
Off the bench2 apps · 98′000.007.40
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 78W 67D 110L
When he starts: 30% won (77W 66D 110L)
Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct | atSestao RiverCopa del Rey | L4 - 3 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 |
| 18 Sept | vsElcheLa Liga | L1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 15 Sept | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 12 Sept | atOsasunaLa Liga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 6 Sept | vsSevillaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 29 Aug | atReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 22 Aug | vsReal MadridLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 16 Aug | vsLevanteLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 8 (8) | 750 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 202 | 0 | 1 | 2/4 · 50% | 1/1 · 100% | 27 (11) | 00 | |
| 2025/26La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 988 | 3 | – | 15/17 · 88% | – | 133 (54) | 00 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 38 (35) | 2,880 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 933 | 1 | – | 21/23 · 91% | 1/1 · 100% | 104 (49) | 00 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 41 (30) | 1,620 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 482 | 1 | 1 | 6/7 · 86% | 1/1 · 100% | 53 (34) | 10 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 44 (33) | 1,943 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 750 | – | – | 14/14 · 100% | – | 65 (16) | 30 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 9 (9) | 870 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 299 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 21 (6) | 10 | |
| 2020/21La Liga | 35 (35) | 3,121 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 3 (2) | 4 | 971 | 4 | – | 18/20 · 90% | 1/1 · 100% | 81 (49) | 00 | |
| 2019/20La Liga | 35 (35) | 3,150 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 971 | 3 | 3 | 17/20 · 85% | 1/1 · 100% | 74 (51) | 30 | |
| 2018/19La Liga | 24 (24) | 2,160 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 692 | – | 2 | 7/10 · 70% | – | 56 (30) | 30 | |
| 2017/18La Liga | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1065 | 4 | 2 | 27/37 · 73% | 5/6 · 83% | 79 (49) | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0





