
Jannes-Kilian Horn
- 186 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 6 Feb 1997
- 81 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Braunschweig, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026 · Bundesliga
Rapid Vienna2
Goals
3
Assists
9
Started
10
Matches
732
Minutes played
7.2
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
2 league games · 58' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.00
xGBuildup / 90
0.00
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
0.04
Size = xG where known.
vs Stuttgart
Blocked14 May 2022 · Bundesliga · 97'
xG
0.01
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
27 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
9 Aug 2026 – 9 Aug 2026
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gat
Ried
2–1 · 9 Aug 2026
Best rating
8.6at
Ried
2–1 · 9 Aug 2026
Attacking profile
2 goals · 22 shots32%
Shots on target7 of 229%
Shot conversion2 goals from 22 shots85%
Pass accuracy1711 of 201660%
Duels won259 of 431When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
3
1–15
0
16–30
2
31–45
1
46–60
2
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home40 apps · 3,017′150.186.90
Away49 apps · 2,876′120.096.66
Started65 apps · 5,222′270.166.82
Off the bench24 apps · 671′000.006.61
His team with him on the pitch42% won · 37W 17D 35L
When he starts: 40% won (26W 11D 28L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov | vsWolfsberger ACBundesliga | W6 - 0 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 1 Nov | atAustria ViennaBundesliga | W0 - 2 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 24 Oct | vsAustria LustenauBundesliga | W5 - 1 | 84 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 16 Oct | vsTSV HartbergBundesliga | W3 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 11 Oct | atLask LinzBundesliga | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 18 Sept | vsWSG WattensBundesliga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 12 Sept | atWolfsberger ACBundesliga | W0 - 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 2 Sept | atRed Bull SalzburgBundesliga | L5 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 30 Aug | vsSturm GrazBundesliga | W3 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 16 Aug | vsGrazer AKBundesliga | W8 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Bundesliga | 10 (9) | 732 | 7.2 | 2 | 3 | 8 (3) | 12 | 454 | 7 | 3 | 21/40 · 53% | 2/2 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2025Bundesliga | 21 (19) | 1,580 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 4 (0) | 15 | 894 | 19 | 13 | 66/105 · 63% | 7/10 · 70% | 60 | |
| 2025Major League Soccer | 9 (9) | 725 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 1 (0) | 7 | 334 | 13 | 4 | 23/38 · 61% | 1/3 · 33% | 20 | |
| 2024Major League Soccer | 9 (7) | 561 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 4 (1) | 4 | 231 | 5 | 2 | 21/39 · 54% | 1/3 · 33% | 40 | |
| 2023/24DFB-Pokal | 2 (1) | 165 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 156 | 3 | – | 9/13 · 69% | 1/1 · 100% | 10 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 11 (7) | 85 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 37 | 2 | 3 | 2/3 · 67% | – | 10 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 81 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 42 | 1 | 1 | 1/4 · 25% | – | 10 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 12 (4) | 532 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 (1) | 7 | 237 | 8 | 3 | 29/53 · 55% | 4/9 · 44% | 20 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 31 (22) | 1,958 | 6.6 | 0 | 2 | 4 (2) | 14 | 871 | 40 | 12 | 100/152 · 66% | 8/16 · 50% | 60 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 (0) | 2 | 57 | – | 0 | 3/5 · 60% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 14 (13) | 1,097 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 3 (0) | 10 | 380 | 16 | 21 | 42/73 · 58% | 3/7 · 43% | 00 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 13 (10) | 974 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 (0) | 10 | 381 | 18 | 26 | 45/78 · 58% | 6/10 · 60% | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
3
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2










