
Bernardo Silva
- 173 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 10 Aug 1994
- 65 kg
- Weight
- Portugal
- Country
- Lisboa, Portugal
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
Real MadridLa Liga 9·UEFA Champions League 3
1
Goals
1
Assists
8
Started
12
Matches
637
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
8 league games · 378' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.34
-0.34 below expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.22
+0.78 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.08
xA / 90
0.05
xGChain / 90
0.43
xGBuildup / 90
0.41
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
1
On target
33%
xG
1.03
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
vs Leipzig
Goal21 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League · 44'
xG
0.59
Body part
Foot
Situation
–
Distance
6 m
Shot 2 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
12 Mar 2019 – 30 Mar 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
7·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gv
Watford
8–0 · 21 Sept 2019
Best rating
10.0v
Watford
8–0 · 21 Sept 2019
Attacking profile
88 goals (1 pen) · 503 shots47%
Shots on target237 of 50317%
Shot conversion88 goals from 503 shots91%
Pass accuracy16145 of 1771845%
Duels won1905 of 4209When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
27
1–15
19
16–30
33
31–45
22
46–60
25
61–75
34
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home278 apps · 19,358′44370.38NaN
Away276 apps · 19,767′44440.40NaN
Started441 apps · 36,879′82760.397.09
Off the bench113 apps · 2,246′650.44NaN
His team with him on the pitch70% won · 387W 89D 78L
When he starts: 68% won (301W 74D 66L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov | atAEK Athens FCUEFA Champions League | W2 - 3 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 1 Nov | atRacingLa Liga | W0 - 3 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 Oct | atBarcelonaLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 21 Oct | vsLeipzigUEFA Champions League | W4 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 18 Oct | vsSevillaLa Liga | W4 - 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 14 Oct | atRomaUEFA Champions League | W3 - 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 4 Oct | vsNorwayUEFA Nations League | W2 - 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 27 Sept | atNorwayUEFA Nations League | W1 - 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 20 Sept | atAtléticoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 12 Sept | vsRayo VallecanoLa Liga | W4 - 1 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 12 (8) | 637 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 (1) | 8 | 476 | 14 | 6 | 28/62 · 45% | 4/8 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2025/264 competitions | 53 (46) | 3,864 | 6.8 | 3 | 5 | 22 (10) | 61 | 2898 | 70 | 27 | 134/320 · 42% | 27/61 · 44% | 151 | |
| 2024/254 competitions | 48 (44) | 3,901 | 7.1 | 4 | 4 | 28 (16) | 74 | 2404 | 80 | 29 | 164/337 · 49% | 40/81 · 49% | 90 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 46 (41) | 3,553 | 7.5 | 11 | 10 | 41 (24) | 85 | 2434 | 67 | 28 | 149/317 · 47% | 44/78 · 56% | 90 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 54 (41) | 3,533 | 7.0 | 7 | 6 | 24 (15) | 58 | 2263 | 73 | 30 | 173/403 · 43% | 58/105 · 55% | 90 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 49 (48) | 3,931 | 7.1 | 13 | 7 | 43 (25) | 77 | 2437 | 77 | 30 | 196/409 · 48% | 70/124 · 56% | 60 | |
| 2020/214 competitions | 45 (40) | 3,320 | 7.0 | 5 | 9 | 36 (21) | 45 | 2102 | 41 | 22 | 144/340 · 42% | 56/98 · 57% | 80 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 51 (43) | 3,224 | 7.1 | 8 | 10 | 45 (22) | 79 | 2238 | 47 | 30 | 113/226 · 50% | 58/84 · 69% | 60 | |
| 2018/194 competitions | 50 (47) | 3,935 | 7.2 | 13 | 12 | 58 (34) | 97 | 2217 | 63 | 35 | 196/447 · 44% | 76/125 · 61% | 30 | |
| 2017/183 competitions | 43 (30) | 2,014 | 7.0 | 6 | 6 | 30 (18) | 43 | 1222 | 27 | 13 | 113/232 · 49% | 42/58 · 72% | 00 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 50 (47) | 3,778 | 6.9 | 10 | 10 | 49 (26) | 81 | 1530 | 47 | 36 | 250/581 · 43% | 96/171 · 56% | 40 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 38 (32) | 2,718 | 6.8 | 7 | 1 | 36 (24) | 54 | 1031 | 46 | 36 | 220/479 · 46% | 59/102 · 58% | 80 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 32 | – | 9 | 3 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
13
7
9
7
10
6
13
8
5
13
7
11
4
3
1












