
Ron Schallenberg
- 185 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 6 Oct 1998
- 75 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Paderborn, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
SchalkeBundesliga 3·DFB-Pokal 1
0
Goals
0
Assists
2
Started
4
Matches
215
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
0
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
3 league games · 92' · 1 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.06
-0.06 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.06
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.08
xGBuildup / 90
0.08
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
100%
xG
0.06
Size = xG where known.
vs Augsburg
Saved30 Aug 2026 · Bundesliga · 5'
xG
0.06
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
11 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
10 Aug 2019 – 10 Aug 2019
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Augsburg
2–1 · 10 Aug 2019
Best rating
7.9v
Augsburg
2–1 · 10 Aug 2019
Attacking profile
1 goals · 7 shots71%
Shots on target5 of 714%
Shot conversion1 goals from 7 shots87%
Pass accuracy477 of 55149%
Duels won45 of 91When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
0
1–15
1
16–30
0
31–45
0
46–60
0
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home6 apps · 505′100.186.75
Away10 apps · 806′000.006.77
Started13 apps · 1,224′100.076.79
Off the bench3 apps · 87′000.006.63
His team with him on the pitch31% won · 5W 3D 8L
When he starts: 31% won (4W 2D 7L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
M. Haeder1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | atFreiburgBundesliga | L2 - 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 20 Sept | vsElversbergBundesliga | D0 - 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 30 Aug | atAugsburgBundesliga | L3 - 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 24 Aug | atHallescher FCDFB-Pokal | W2 - 5 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 4 (2) | 215 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 0 | 128 | 6 | 2 | 12/23 · 52% | – | 01 | |
| 2025/26DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 71 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 39 | – | 1 | 3/4 · 75% | – | 00 | |
| 2024/25DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 59 | 2 | 2 | 7/8 · 88% | – | 00 | |
| 2023/24DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 120 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 49 | 1 | 5 | 2/9 · 22% | – | 10 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 210 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 1 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 8/17 · 47% | – | 00 | |
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 52 | 1 | 3 | 3/11 · 27% | – | 10 | |
| 2020/21DFB-Pokal | 3 (2) | 232 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 93 | 2 | 9 | 10/19 · 53% | – | 00 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 3 (3) | 283 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 2 (2) | 2 | 57 | 3 | 6 | – | 1/1 · 100% | 10 |




