
Daniel Fernandes
- 188 cm
- Height
- 33 years
- 13 Nov 1992
- 81 kg
- Weight
- Portugal
- Country
- Bochum, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · Bundesliga
Hamburg0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 630' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.01
-0.01 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.16
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.12
Size = xG where known.
vs Augsburg
Missed22 Nov 2025 · Bundesliga · 94'
xG
0.12
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
6 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
2games
28 Sept 2025 – 5 Oct 2025
Most saves in a game
8at
Frankfurt
1–3 · 1 Nov 2026
Best rating
8.5at
Dortmund
0–2 · 29 Aug 2026
Goalkeeping
223 saves · 8 clean sheets in 62 games · 2 pens saved67%
Save rate223 of 331 shots on target77%
Pass accuracy2038 of 263781%
Duels won17 of 21Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home28 apps · 2,525′000.007.03
Away35 apps · 3,270′000.007.13
Started62 apps · 5,760′000.007.09
Off the bench1 apps · 35′000.006.60
His team with him on the pitch27% won · 17W 16D 29L
When he starts: 28% won (17W 15D 29L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Nov | vsGladbachBundesliga | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | |
| 1 Nov | atFrankfurtBundesliga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 24 Oct | atPaderbornBundesliga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 17 Oct | vsStuttgartBundesliga | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 10 Oct | atHoffenheimBundesliga | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 19 Sept | vsKölnBundesliga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 13 Sept | atLeipzigBundesliga | L5 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 |
| 6 Sept | vsMainzBundesliga | L0 - 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 |
| 29 Aug | atDortmundBundesliga | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27Bundesliga | 9 (9) | 810 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 404 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 · 50% | – | 38 (14) | 00 | |
| 2025/26Bundesliga | 33 (33) | 2,970 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | – | 1660 | – | – | 9/10 · 90% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (53) | 30 | |
| 2024/25DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 36 | – | – | – | – | 1 (1) | 00 | |
| 2022/23DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 210 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 90 | – | – | 1/2 · 50% | – | 5 (5) | 00 | |
| 2021/22DFB-Pokal | 5 (5) | 540 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 304 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 21 (8) | 00 | |
| 2020/21DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 24 | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | |
| 2019/20DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 240 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 56 | – | 0 | – | – | 7 (4) | 00 | |
| 2018/19DFB-Pokal | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 43 | – | 0 | – | – | 8 (2) | 00 | |
| 2017/18DFB-Pokal | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 20 | – | 0 | – | – | 7 (3) | 00 | |
| 2016/17Bundesliga | 7 (6) | 575 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 279 | – | 1 | 2/3 · 67% | – | 29 (13) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0





