
Arnaut Danjuma
- 178 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 31 Jan 1997
- 74 kg
- Weight
- Netherlands
- Country
- Lagos, Nigeria
- Born
Position
Primary
Forward
2026/27 · La Liga
Valencia0
Goals
1
Assists
9
Started
11
Matches
839
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 752' · 18 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 1.24
-1.24 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.57
-0.57 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.15
xA / 90
0.07
xGChain / 90
0.32
xGBuildup / 90
0.13
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
18
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
1.24
Size = xG where known.
vs Villarreal
Saved24 Oct 2026 · La Liga · 57'
xG
0.06
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
18 m
Shot 1 of 18
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
29 Aug 2021 – 14 Sept 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
4·1
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
3Gat
Granada
4–1 · 19 Feb 2022
Best rating
8.5at
Granada
4–1 · 19 Feb 2022
Attacking profile
33 goals (5 pen, 1 missed) · 215 shots54%
Shots on target117 of 21515%
Shot conversion33 goals from 215 shots79%
Pass accuracy1710 of 216943%
Duels won367 of 844When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
6
1–15
3
16–30
7
31–45
11
46–60
6
61–75
10
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home85 apps · 4,844′1760.436.87
Away92 apps · 4,945′1640.366.74
Started106 apps · 8,192′2790.406.88
Off the bench71 apps · 1,597′610.396.69
His team with him on the pitch28% won · 49W 41D 87L
When he starts: 30% won (32W 22D 52L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Nov | atElcheLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 88 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 24 Oct | vsVillarrealLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 17 Oct | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 11 Oct | atRacingLa Liga | D2 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 20 Sept | vsReal SociedadLa Liga | L2 - 3 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 15 Sept | atAlavésLa Liga | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 11 Sept | atSevillaLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 6 Sept | vsBarcelonaLa Liga | L0 - 5 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 30 Aug | atDeportivoLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 25 Aug | vsReal BetisLa Liga | L0 - 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 11 (9) | 839 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 15 (6) | 10 | 175 | 3 | 2 | 31/64 · 48% | 14/27 · 52% | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 33 (20) | 1,785 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 31 (16) | 22 | 434 | 14 | 3 | 77/172 · 45% | 31/72 · 43% | 00 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 38 (25) | 1,851 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 38 (17) | 32 | 501 | 11 | 3 | 69/163 · 42% | 37/81 · 46% | 30 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 3 (3) | 203 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 28 (14) | 23 | 355 | 8 | 2 | 49/120 · 41% | 23/56 · 41% | 10 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 34 (20) | 935 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 23 (12) | 12 | 230 | 7 | 4 | 27/75 · 36% | 8/22 · 36% | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 12 (7) | 580 | 6.7 | 4 | 0 | 13 (7) | 5 | 111 | 3 | – | 16/35 · 46% | 5/12 · 42% | 00 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 12 (1) | 198 | 6.5 | 2 | 0 | 5 (4) | 1 | 63 | 2 | – | 8/16 · 50% | 3/6 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 34 (27) | 2,383 | 7.0 | 16 | 4 | 65 (43) | 21 | 508 | 9 | 3 | 89/201 · 44% | 49/99 · 49% | 20 | |
| 2020/21FA Cup | 2 (2) | 168 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 (3) | 4 | 69 | – | 1 | 13/25 · 52% | 8/15 · 53% | 00 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 15 (7) | 655 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 11 (4) | 5 | 230 | 4 | 8 | 32/77 · 42% | 23/42 · 55% | 00 | |
| 2018/19UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 166 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 4 (2) | 2 | 40 | – | 1 | 1/6 · 17% | 1/3 · 33% | 00 |
International career · Netherlands
2018 – 20226
Caps
2
Goals
1
Assists
0.33
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup qualifiers | 2020 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Friendlies | 2018–2022 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| UEFA Nations League | 2018 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
16
8
0
16
6
2
5
3
0














