
Shkodran Mustafi
- 184 cm
- Height
- 34 years
- 17 Apr 1992
- 82 kg
- Weight
- Germany
- Country
- Bad Hersfeld, Germany
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2021/22 · All competitions
LevanteLa Liga 11·Copa del Rey 1
1
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
12
Matches
703
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
11 league games · 652' · 4 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.10
+0.90 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.13
xGBuildup / 90
0.12
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
4
Goals
1
On target
50%
xG
0.10
Size = xG where known.
vs Real Betis
Goal28 Nov 2021 · La Liga · 6'
xG
0.03
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
11 m
Shot 3 of 4
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
25 Sept 2015 – 25 Sept 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Av
Man City
2–2 · 2 Apr 2017
Best rating
8.4at
Crystal Palace
3–2 · 28 Dec 2017
Attacking profile
13 goals · 134 shots28%
Shots on target38 of 13410%
Shot conversion13 goals from 134 shots92%
Pass accuracy3022 of 327763%
Duels won1153 of 1844When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
4
1–15
2
16–30
4
31–45
2
46–60
2
61–75
1
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home100 apps · 8,195′620.097.09
Away103 apps · 8,573′720.097.02
Started188 apps · 16,282′1340.097.08
Off the bench15 apps · 486′000.006.61
His team with him on the pitch47% won · 96W 40D 67L
When he starts: 48% won (91W 37D 60L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr | vsVillarrealLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 11 Dec | atEspanyolLa Liga | L4 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 5 Dec | vsOsasunaLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 2 Dec | atHuracán MelillaCopa del Rey | W0 - 8 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 28 Nov | atReal BetisLa Liga | L3 - 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 19 Nov | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 24 Oct | atSevillaLa Liga | L5 - 3 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 16 Oct | vsGetafeLa Liga | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2 Oct | atMallorcaLa Liga | L1 - 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 26 Sept | atBarcelonaLa Liga | L3 - 0 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021/222 competitions | 12 (8) | 703 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 4 (3) | – | 406 | 9 | 15 | 41/59 · 69% | 2/4 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2020/21Bundesliga | 13 (11) | 1,035 | 6.9 | 1 | 0 | 9 (2) | 1 | 572 | 16 | 32 | 80/128 · 63% | 2/5 · 40% | 10 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 9 (6) | 535 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 (0) | 2 | 401 | 7 | 7 | 26/40 · 65% | 1/1 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 27 (25) | 2,261 | 7.1 | 1 | 1 | 20 (6) | 7 | 1331 | 31 | 35 | 93/138 · 67% | 5/5 · 100% | 60 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 38 (37) | 3,155 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 25 (10) | 8 | 1712 | 67 | 67 | 226/360 · 63% | 8/15 · 53% | 90 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 28 (26) | 2,363 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 13 (6) | 8 | 1553 | 64 | 57 | 199/332 · 60% | 1/2 · 50% | 60 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,265 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 32 (7) | 15 | 1903 | 54 | 82 | 245/413 · 59% | 19/25 · 76% | 120 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 1 (0) | 44 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 25 | – | 4 | 4/8 · 50% | 0/1 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2015/163 competitions | 38 (38) | 3,402 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 26 (4) | 7 | 1550 | 80 | 178 | 239/366 · 65% | 8/15 · 53% | 180 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 33 (33) | 2,915 | 4 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 80 | ||
| 2013/14Serie A | 33 (32) | 2,836 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 81 | ||
| 2012/13Serie A | 17 (12) | 1,096 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 31 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
0
1
4
2
2
3
3
1
1
1














