
Hilton
- 180 cm
- Height
- 49 years
- 13 Sept 1977
- 78 kg
- Weight
- Brazil
- Country
- Brasília, Brazil
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2020/21 · All competitions
MontpellierLigue 1 29·Coupe de France 4
0
Goals
1
Assists
28
Started
33
Matches
2,407
Minutes played
6.6
Rating
4
Yellow cards
3
Red cards
Expected goals
29 league games · 2112' · 12 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.94
-0.94 below expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.35
+0.65 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.04
xA / 90
0.01
xGChain / 90
0.17
xGBuildup / 90
0.16
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
12
Goals
0
On target
25%
xG
0.94
Size = xG where known.
vs Marseille
Missed11 Apr 2021 · Ligue 1 · 80'
xG
0.04
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
10 m
Shot 1 of 12
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
1games
7 Nov 2015 – 7 Nov 2015
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1Gv
Nantes
2–1 · 7 Nov 2015
Best rating
8.8at
Saint-Étienne
1–0 · 20 Oct 2017
Attacking profile
2 goals · 109 shots22%
Shots on target24 of 1092%
Shot conversion2 goals from 109 shots81%
Pass accuracy1021 of 125764%
Duels won712 of 1120When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
2
1–15
1
16–30
0
31–45
2
46–60
1
61–75
0
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home96 apps · 8,327′240.067.04
Away97 apps · 8,328′020.026.98
Started188 apps · 16,609′260.047.01
Off the bench5 apps · 46′000.006.90
His team with him on the pitch35% won · 68W 62D 63L
When he starts: 35% won (65W 61D 62L)
Partnerships
from match eventsAssisted his goals
Ryad Boudebouz1Favourite opponents
goals + assists⚽Bastia2 games · 0 G · 1 A1
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 May | atNantesLigue 1 | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 16 May | vsBrestLigue 1 | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 |
| 12 May | vsParis Saint GermainCoupe de France | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 May | atStrasbourgLigue 1 | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.5 |
| 20 Apr | atCanet RoussillonCoupe de France | W1 - 2 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 |
| 16 Apr | atLilleLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 10 Apr | vsMarseilleLigue 1 | D3 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 7 Apr | atChâteaubriantCoupe de France | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 4 Apr | atAngersLigue 1 | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 21 Mar | vsBordeauxLigue 1 | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 4
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020/212 competitions | 33 (28) | 2,407 | 6.6 | 0 | 1 | 13 (3) | 1 | 1236 | 18 | 41 | 85/149 · 57% | 1/1 · 100% | 43 | |
| 2019/20Ligue 1 | 28 (28) | 2,511 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 12 (0) | 13 | 1073 | 22 | 49 | – | 8/10 · 80% | 20 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 36 (36) | 3,233 | 7.0 | 0 | 2 | 16 (4) | 7 | 1212 | 10 | 62 | 152/242 · 63% | 2/2 · 100% | 51 | |
| 2017/18Ligue 1 | 27 (27) | 2,430 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 20 (4) | 9 | 845 | 2 | 58 | 144/222 · 65% | 8/10 · 80% | 50 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 33 (33) | 2,897 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 23 (6) | 6 | 1224 | 2 | 83 | 153/214 · 71% | 6/7 · 86% | 30 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 36 (36) | 3,178 | 7.2 | 1 | 1 | 22 (7) | 12 | 1305 | 61 | 115 | 176/287 · 61% | 10/15 · 67% | 31 | |
| 2014/15Ligue 1 | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 31 | ||
| 2013/14Ligue 1 | 30 (30) | 2,655 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 41 | ||
| 2012/13Ligue 1 | 30 (30) | 2,670 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2011/12Ligue 1 | 35 (34) | 3,037 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 21 | ||
| 2010/11Ligue 1 | 8 (6) | 582 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
3
2
0
1
1
3
3
1
1
0
0
0
0





