
Hervé Koffi
- 186 cm
- Height
- 30 years
- 16 Oct 1996
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Burkina Faso
- Country
- Bobo-Dioulasso, Burkina Faso
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Jupiler Pro League
Union St. Gilloise0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.3
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
30 league games · 2661' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.17
xGBuildup / 90
0.17
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
9 Nov 2025 – 7 Dec 2025
Most saves in a game
7at
Auxerre
1–3 · 3 May 2026
Best rating
9.5v
Paris FC
1–0 · 17 Aug 2025
Goalkeeping
193 saves · 18 clean sheets in 54 games · 2 pens saved77%
Save rate193 of 252 shots on target71%
Pass accuracy986 of 139894%
Duels won32 of 34Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home30 apps · 2,707′000.007.32
Away25 apps · 2,215′000.007.07
Started55 apps · 4,922′000.007.20
His team with him on the pitch38% won · 21W 15D 19L
When he starts: 38% won (21W 15D 19L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov | atCelta VigoUEFA Europa League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 31 Oct | atSK BeverenJupiler Pro League | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 |
| 25 Oct | vsCercle BruggeJupiler Pro League | W5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 22 Oct | vsHapoel Beer ShevaUEFA Europa League | W4 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 15 Oct | vsReal SociedadUEFA Europa League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 11 Oct | vsOH LeuvenJupiler Pro League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 28 Sept | atCentral African RepublicAFCON Qualification | W0 - 1 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 25 Sept | vsBeninAFCON Qualification | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 20 Sept | atAntwerpJupiler Pro League | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 17 Sept | atPlzenUEFA Europa League | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Jupiler Pro League | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 247 | 0 | 0 | 5/5 · 100% | – | 19 (5) | 10 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Europa League | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 117 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 12 (0) | 00 | |
| 2025/26Ligue 1 | 30 (30) | 2,659 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 854 | 2 | – | 19/21 · 90% | – | 123 (33) | 10 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 6 (6) | 547 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 143 | 1 | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 23 (9) | 20 | |
| 2023Jupiler Pro League | 32 | – | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2017/18Ligue 1 | 4 (4) | 360 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 107 | – | 1 | 5/5 · 100% | – | 10 (11) | 00 |
International career · Burkina Faso
2017 – now82
Caps
0
Goals
0
Assists
0.00
Goals per game
| Competition | Years | Apps | Goals | Assists |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup | 2018–2026 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Africa Cup of Nations | 2017–2025 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
| Friendlies | 2018–2026 | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| World Cup qualifiers | 2018–2023 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| AFCON qualifiers | 2019–2027 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0





