
Denís Suárez
- 176 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 6 Jan 1994
- 69 kg
- Weight
- Spain
- Country
- Salceda de Caselas, Spain
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · La Liga
Alavés0
Goals
0
Assists
5
Started
10
Matches
477
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 483' · 2 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.36
-0.36 below expectation
Assists
0assists from 1.11
-1.11 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.07
xA / 90
0.21
xGChain / 90
0.35
xGBuildup / 90
0.20
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
2
Goals
0
On target
50%
xG
0.36
Size = xG where known.
vs Osasuna
Missed6 Sept 2026 · La Liga · 87'
xG
0.13
Body part
Header
Situation
Open play
Distance
9 m
Shot 1 of 2
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
16 Sept 2017 – 19 Sept 2017
Braces · hat-tricks
2·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Real Sociedad
2–0 · 20 Dec 2015
Best rating
8.6at
Real Sociedad
2–0 · 20 Dec 2015
Attacking profile
17 goals · 157 shots47%
Shots on target74 of 15711%
Shot conversion17 goals from 157 shots86%
Pass accuracy5726 of 669344%
Duels won862 of 1943When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
5
1–15
4
16–30
10
31–45
9
46–60
8
61–75
14
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home147 apps · 8,711′12240.37NaN
Away152 apps · 8,681′5170.23NaN
Started197 apps · 15,185′11330.266.92
Off the bench102 apps · 2,207′680.57NaN
His team with him on the pitch42% won · 125W 71D 102L
When he starts: 40% won (79W 44D 73L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | atBarcelonaLa Liga | L6 - 1 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 23 Oct | vsMálagaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 18 Oct | atCelta VigoLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 10 Oct | vsAtléticoLa Liga | L1 - 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 15 Sept | vsValenciaLa Liga | L0 - 1 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 12 Sept | atRacingLa Liga | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 6 Sept | vsOsasunaLa Liga | W5 - 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 28 Aug | vsVillarrealLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 20 Aug | atRayo VallecanoLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 15 Aug | vsGetafeLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 10 (5) | 477 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 2 (1) | 19 | 242 | 6 | 2 | 22/47 · 47% | 6/12 · 50% | 10 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 32 (17) | 1,606 | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 6 (4) | 23 | 879 | 29 | 7 | 87/211 · 41% | 27/59 · 46% | 60 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 22 (8) | 691 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 (3) | 16 | 278 | 12 | 4 | 30/57 · 53% | 10/15 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 31 (19) | 619 | 6.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 (3) | 14 | 259 | 12 | 3 | 30/56 · 54% | 10/15 · 67% | 00 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 5 (2) | 161 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 97 | – | – | 7/22 · 32% | 5/8 · 63% | 00 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 5 (2) | 138 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 89 | – | – | 7/19 · 37% | 5/8 · 63% | 00 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 19 (15) | 952 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 (3) | 16 | 409 | 26 | 6 | 64/145 · 44% | 20/30 · 67% | 20 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 18 (11) | 947 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 3 (3) | 16 | 409 | 26 | 6 | 64/145 · 44% | 20/30 · 67% | 20 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 40 (35) | 3,045 | 7.0 | 4 | 6 | 13 (9) | 52 | 2035 | 63 | 17 | 158/350 · 45% | 43/85 · 51% | 40 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 37 (35) | 2,935 | 6.9 | 0 | 10 | 12 (3) | 51 | 1979 | 64 | 23 | 154/334 · 46% | 36/61 · 59% | 100 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 28 (22) | 1,785 | 6.8 | 1 | 5 | 19 (12) | 49 | 863 | 27 | 14 | 119/271 · 44% | 66/112 · 59% | 30 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 8 (4) | 257 | 6.7 | 2 | 0 | 10 (4) | 7 | 157 | – | 2 | 16/39 · 41% | 9/18 · 50% | 00 | |
| 2018/192 competitions | 6 (1) | 95 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 10/28 · 36% | 7/15 · 47% | 00 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 20 (6) | 747 | 6.9 | 2 | 3 | 12 (5) | 18 | 461 | 11 | 2 | 52/111 · 47% | 25/40 · 63% | 10 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 27 (13) | 1,271 | 6.7 | 1 | 3 | 10 (7) | 17 | 802 | 18 | 9 | 61/143 · 43% | 15/34 · 44% | 10 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 46 (38) | 3,337 | 6.9 | 5 | 7 | 14 (6) | 23 | 317 | – | 9 | 59/146 · 40% | 23/60 · 38% | 40 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 31 (16) | 1,608 | 2 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
2
5
1
2
2
1
0
4
0
0
2
1
0













