
Francesco Acerbi
- 192 cm
- Height
- 38 years
- 10 Feb 1988
- 88 kg
- Weight
- Italy
- Country
- Vizzolo Predabissi, Italy
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2025/26 · All competitions
InterSerie A 18·UEFA Champions League 5·Coppa Italia 3
0
Goals
1
Assists
23
Started
26
Matches
2,032
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
18 league games · 1380' · 3 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.19
-0.19 in line with expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.50
+0.50 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.01
xA / 90
0.03
xGChain / 90
0.30
xGBuildup / 90
0.30
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
3
Goals
0
On target
33%
xG
0.19
Size = xG where known.
vs Milan
Hit the woodwork24 Nov 2025 · Serie A · 26'
xG
0.15
Body part
Header
Situation
From a corner
Distance
7 m
Shot 1 of 3
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
17 Dec 2021 – 22 Dec 2021
Braces · hat-tricks
0·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
1G 1Aat
Atalanta
2–3 · 27 Jan 2021
Best rating
8.9at
Atalanta
2–3 · 27 Jan 2021
Attacking profile
23 goals (2 pen) · 155 shots39%
Shots on target61 of 15515%
Shot conversion23 goals from 155 shots91%
Pass accuracy13029 of 1425066%
Duels won1769 of 2683When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
1
1–15
8
16–30
4
31–45
6
46–60
6
61–75
7
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home217 apps · 18,812′1080.097.17
Away217 apps · 18,301′1360.097.09
Started411 apps · 36,562′22130.097.15
Off the bench23 apps · 551′110.336.72
His team with him on the pitch49% won · 213W 94D 126L
When he starts: 49% won (200W 90D 121L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 May | vsVeronaSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 May | atLazioSerie A | W0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 21 Apr | vsComoCoppa Italia | W3 - 2 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 Apr | atComoSerie A | W3 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 5 Apr | vsRomaSerie A | W5 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 22 Mar | atFiorentinaSerie A | D1 - 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 3 Mar | atComoCoppa Italia | D0 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 18 Feb | atBodo/GlimtUEFA Champions League | L3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 4 Feb | vsTorinoCoppa Italia | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 28 Jan | atDortmundUEFA Champions League | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/263 competitions | 26 (23) | 2,032 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 (1) | 7 | 1569 | 17 | 38 | 94/158 · 59% | 2/4 · 50% | 50 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 33 (28) | 2,490 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 9 (3) | 13 | 1640 | 29 | 39 | 126/191 · 66% | 3/5 · 60% | 30 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 36 (31) | 2,928 | 7.1 | 3 | 2 | 11 (6) | 8 | 2151 | 29 | 40 | 145/222 · 65% | 3/4 · 75% | 20 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 48 (39) | 3,742 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 18 (5) | 18 | 2435 | 51 | 57 | 204/321 · 64% | 10/15 · 67% | 50 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 36 (35) | 3,077 | 7.1 | 4 | 1 | 15 (9) | 7 | 2488 | 30 | 42 | 132/217 · 61% | 5/7 · 71% | 31 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,715 | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 10 (3) | 24 | 2580 | 69 | 91 | 194/311 · 62% | 15/18 · 83% | 101 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 44 (44) | 3,886 | 7.2 | 2 | 2 | 15 (5) | 13 | 2542 | 71 | 61 | 169/241 · 70% | 14/16 · 88% | 50 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 49 (49) | 4,420 | 7.2 | 3 | 1 | 20 (11) | 12 | 2337 | 56 | 90 | 240/354 · 68% | 12/16 · 75% | 61 | |
| 2018/19Coppa Italia | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 0 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 6/9 · 67% | 1/1 · 100% | 00 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 13 (2) | 10 | 1599 | 51 | 88 | 203/302 · 67% | 17/23 · 74% | 40 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 45 (45) | 4,050 | 7.3 | 4 | 0 | 15 (8) | 9 | 2001 | 56 | 133 | 224/315 · 71% | 21/23 · 91% | 40 | |
| 2015/16Serie A | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 7.3 | 4 | 0 | 12 (8) | 6 | 1763 | 50 | 139 | 156/222 · 70% | 19/21 · 90% | 30 | |
| 2014/15Serie A | 32 (32) | 2,878 | 3 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 81 | ||
| 2013/14Serie A | 13 (11) | 1,083 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2012/13Serie A | 6 (5) | 471 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2012/13Serie A | 7 (5) | 443 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2011/12Serie A | 17 (14) | 1,339 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
4
2
1
0
0
3
4
4
0
3
2
1
4
1
3
1
0















