
Emil Audero
- 190 cm
- Height
- 29 years
- 18 Jan 1997
- 83 kg
- Weight
- Indonesia
- Country
- Mataram, Indonesia
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · La Liga
Rayo Vallecano0
Goals
0
Assists
7
Started
7
Matches
585
Minutes played
6.9
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
6 league games · 540' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.01
-0.01 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.06
xGBuildup / 90
0.06
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.05
Size = xG where known.
vs Torino
Missed26 Oct 2024 · Serie A · 96'
xG
0.05
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
17 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
3games
15 Sept 2025 – 29 Oct 2025
Most saves in a game
9at
Verona
0–0 · 15 Sept 2025
Best rating
9.3at
Milan
0–0 · 6 Jan 2020
Goalkeeping
678 saves · 51 clean sheets in 222 games · 10 pens saved67%
Save rate678 of 1019 shots on target67%
Pass accuracy3255 of 487187%
Duels won85 of 98Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home115 apps · 10,367′000.006.82
Away109 apps · 9,742′010.016.91
Started224 apps · 20,109′010.006.87
His team with him on the pitch30% won · 68W 45D 110L
When he starts: 30% won (68W 45D 110L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Valerio Verre1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | vsCelta VigoLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 24 Oct | vsElcheLa Liga | L0 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 19 Oct | atGetafeLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 10 Oct | vsAthletic ClubLa Liga | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | |
| 5 Oct | vsThailandASEAN Cup | D2 - 2 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 1 Oct | vsBangladeshASEAN Cup | W9 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 |
| 19 Sept | atOsasunaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 15 Sept | vsEspanyolLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 12 Sept | atReal MadridLa Liga | L4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27La Liga | 7 (7) | 585 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 213 | 0 | 0 | 1/1 · 100% | – | 21 (10) | 00 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 35 (35) | 3,156 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1328 | – | – | 14/17 · 82% | 1/1 · 100% | 127 (50) | 00 | |
| 2025/26Serie A | 4 (4) | 360 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 146 | – | – | 2/2 · 100% | – | 20 (3) | 00 | |
| 2024/25Serie A | 23 (17) | 720 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 223 | – | – | 3/5 · 60% | – | 17 (18) | 00 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 6 (6) | 548 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 246 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | – | 10 (8) | 00 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 26 (26) | 2,340 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 831 | – | – | 8/10 · 80% | – | 86 (39) | 10 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,652 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 918 | 3 | 2 | 18/20 · 90% | 1/1 · 100% | 87 (50) | 20 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 1065 | 1 | 1 | 13/14 · 93% | – | 122 (52) | 00 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 900 | 1 | – | 10/13 · 77% | – | 109 (60) | 10 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 36 (36) | 3,240 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 976 | 4 | 1 | 18/20 · 90% | – | 96 (51) | 40 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 25 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 1 (1) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0





