
Mike Maignan
- 191 cm
- Height
- 31 years
- 3 Jul 1995
- 89 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Cayenne, Guyana
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026/27 · All competitions
MilanSerie A 11·UEFA Europa League 3
0
Goals
0
Assists
14
Started
14
Matches
1,197
Minutes played
7.0
Rating
0
Yellow cards
1
Red cards
Expected goals
10 league games · 900' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.15
xGBuildup / 90
0.15
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
0%
xG
0.01
Size = xG where known.
vs Marseille
Missed17 Feb 2020 · Ligue 1 · 93'
xG
0.01
Body part
Header
Situation
Set piece
Distance
15 m
Shot 1 of 1
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
7games
1 Mar 2022 – 15 Apr 2022
Most saves in a game
10v
Rennes
1–2 · 17 Jan 2018
Best rating
9.7v
Cagliari
1–2 · 24 May 2026
Goalkeeping
1050 saves · 141 clean sheets in 388 games · 11 pens saved72%
Save rate1050 of 1455 shots on target80%
Pass accuracy6812 of 855690%
Duels won181 of 201Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home203 apps · 18,230′030.017.05
Away192 apps · 16,931′000.006.99
Started393 apps · 35,118′030.017.02
Off the bench2 apps · 43′000.007.00
His team with him on the pitch52% won · 203W 85D 106L
When he starts: 52% won (203W 84D 105L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Nov | atGenoaSerie A | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 31 Oct | vsInterSerie A | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 |
| 28 Oct | vsBolognaSerie A | L2 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 25 Oct | atUdineseSerie A | W0 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 |
| 22 Oct | atBournemouthUEFA Europa League | L3 - 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 |
| 18 Oct | vsAtalantaSerie A | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 15 Oct | atRed Bull SalzburgUEFA Europa League | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 11 Oct | atSassuoloSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 2 Oct | vsItalyUEFA Nations League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 28 Sept | atBelgiumUEFA Nations League | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
1 / 3
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 14 (14) | 1,197 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 465 | 1 | 0 | 7/9 · 78% | 1/1 · 100% | 44 (7) | 01 | |
| 2025/262 competitions | 40 (40) | 3,571 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1171 | – | 1 | 15/15 · 100% | 4/4 · 100% | 113 (36) | 40 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 51 (51) | 4,516 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | 5 | 1848 | – | 1 | 18/20 · 90% | 2/2 · 100% | 157 (56) | 20 | |
| 2023/244 competitions | 42 (42) | 3,702 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | – | 3 | 1397 | 1 | 1 | 22/24 · 92% | 1/1 · 100% | 121 (52) | 31 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 29 (29) | 2,609 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | 918 | 1 | 1 | 13/13 · 100% | – | 64 (27) | 10 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 39 (39) | 3,540 | 7.1 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1218 | 2 | 1 | 19/23 · 83% | – | 103 (32) | 20 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 48 (48) | 4,320 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 1148 | – | – | 22/24 · 92% | 1/1 · 100% | 105 (38) | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 34 (34) | 3,042 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 (0) | 1 | 698 | – | 2 | 8/8 · 100% | – | 78 (41) | 00 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 924 | – | – | 20/20 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 94 (33) | 10 | |
| 2017/18Ligue 1 | 34 (34) | 3,033 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 958 | 1 | – | 31/37 · 84% | 9/10 · 90% | 111 (53) | 01 | |
| 2016/172 competitions | 11 (10) | 925 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 306 | – | 0 | 7/8 · 88% | 2/2 · 100% | 32 (11) | 00 | |
| 2015/16Ligue 1 | 4 (3) | 288 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 75 | – | – | 3/3 · 100% | 2/2 · 100% | 10 (2) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0








