
Claudio Bravo
- 184 cm
- Height
- 43 years
- 13 Apr 1983
- 84 kg
- Weight
- Chile
- Country
- Buin, Chile
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2023/24 · All competitions
Real BetisLa Liga 7·UEFA Europa League 2
0
Goals
0
Assists
9
Started
9
Matches
810
Minutes played
7.1
Rating
1
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
7 league games · 630' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.02
-0.02 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.10
xGBuildup / 90
0.09
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
31 Oct 2015 – 28 Nov 2015
Most saves in a game
9at
Man Utd
1–4 · 9 Mar 2023
Best rating
8.6at
Athletic Club
1–0 · 4 May 2023
Goalkeeping
368 saves · 54 clean sheets in 153 games · 6 pens saved70%
Save rate368 of 522 shots on target69%
Pass accuracy1772 of 255076%
Duels won50 of 66Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home78 apps · 6,962′000.006.83
Away79 apps · 7,037′000.006.94
Started155 apps · 13,878′000.006.89
Off the bench2 apps · 121′000.006.60
His team with him on the pitch57% won · 89W 40D 28L
When he starts: 57% won (88W 40D 27L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Nov | vsArisUEFA Europa League | W4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 4 Nov | vsMallorcaLa Liga | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 29 Oct | vsOsasunaLa Liga | W2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 21 Oct | atGetafeLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 8 Oct | atAlavésLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 1 Oct | vsValenciaLa Liga | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 |
| 28 Sept | atGranadaLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 |
| 24 Sept | vsCádizLa Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 21 Sept | atRangersUEFA Europa League | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/242 competitions | 9 (9) | 810 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 257 | – | – | 5/7 · 71% | – | 23 (7) | 10 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 20 (20) | 1,830 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 560 | – | 3 | 6/6 · 100% | – | 64 (20) | 40 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 23 (23) | 2,008 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 616 | – | – | 8/12 · 67% | – | 60 (27) | 20 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 21 (21) | 1,890 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 3 | 590 | – | 1 | 7/8 · 88% | 3/3 · 100% | 55 (25) | 30 | |
| 2019/204 competitions | 16 (15) | 1,376 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 356 | – | 0 | 2/2 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 23 (14) | 01 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 5 (4) | 435 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 106 | – | 0 | 3/4 · 75% | – | 11 (2) | 00 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 30 (30) | 2,682 | 6.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 688 | – | 0 | 14/20 · 70% | 5/5 · 100% | 46 (37) | 01 | |
| 2016/17La Liga | 1 (1) | 90 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 15 | – | 0 | – | – | 0 (2) | 00 | |
| 2015/16La Liga | 32 (32) | 2,878 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 759 | 1 | 4 | 5/7 · 71% | 1/1 · 100% | 86 (22) | 00 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 | ||
| 2013/14La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 30 | ||
| 2012/13La Liga | 31 (31) | 2,790 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 00 | ||
| 2011/12La Liga | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 20 | ||
| 2010/11La Liga | 38 (38) | 3,420 | 0 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 10 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


