
Dimitry Bertaud
- 180 cm
- Height
- 28 years
- 6 Jun 1998
- 85 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Montpellier, France
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Canadian Premier League
Forge0
Goals
0
Assists
24
Started
24
Matches
1,890
Minutes played
6.8
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
4 league games · 360' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.00
xGChain / 90
0.01
xGBuildup / 90
0.01
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
4 Apr 2026 – 13 May 2026
Most saves in a game
10at
Lens
2–2 · 19 May 2024
Best rating
9.5at
Lens
2–2 · 19 May 2024
Goalkeeping
173 saves · 17 clean sheets in 58 games70%
Save rate173 of 247 shots on target71%
Pass accuracy1012 of 143188%
Duels won28 of 32Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home26 apps · 2,295′000.006.94
Away36 apps · 2,988′000.006.77
Started58 apps · 5,147′000.006.87
Off the bench4 apps · 136′000.006.23
His team with him on the pitch39% won · 24W 15D 23L
When he starts: 41% won (24W 15D 19L)
Managers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | vsAtlético OttawaCanadian Premier League | L2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 |
| 1 Nov | atAtlético OttawaCanadian Premier League | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 25 Oct | atPacific FCCanadian Premier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
| 19 Sept | atCavalry FCCanadian Premier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 12 Sept | vsAtlético OttawaCanadian Premier League | W3 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 Sept | vsYork UnitedCanadian Premier League | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 28 Aug | atSupra du QuebecCanadian Premier League | L1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 19 Aug | vsSupra du QuebecCanadian Premier League | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 |
| 15 Aug | atCavalry FCCanadian Premier League | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 7 Aug | vsVancouver FCCanadian Premier League | L0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Canadian Premier League | 24 (24) | 1,890 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 1 | 454 | 1 | 0 | 12/13 · 92% | – | 38 (8) | 00 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 5 (5) | 450 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 122 | – | – | – | – | 16 (15) | 00 | |
| 2023/24Ligue 1 | 4 (4) | 360 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 115 | – | – | 3/3 · 100% | – | 23 (11) | 00 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 13 (11) | 1,011 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 326 | – | – | 3/6 · 50% | – | 46 (21) | 10 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 14 (12) | 1,193 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 396 | – | 1 | 9/9 · 100% | – | 44 (15) | 00 | |
| 2019/20Ligue 1 | 3 (3) | 197 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 49 | – | – | 4/4 · 100% | 2/2 · 100% | 2 (3) | 01 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 1 (1) | 90 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 33 | – | – | 1/1 · 100% | – | 1 (0) | 00 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0




