
Rui Silva
- 191 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 7 Feb 1994
- 91 kg
- Weight
- Portugal
- Country
- Maia, Portugal
- Born
Position
Primary
Goalkeeper
2026 · Primeira Liga
Sporting CP0
Goals
0
Assists
8
Started
8
Matches
720
Minutes played
5.4
Rating
0
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
15 league games · 1350' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.23
-0.23 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.02
xGChain / 90
0.13
xGBuildup / 90
0.12
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest clean-sheet run
4games
10 May 2022 – 15 Aug 2022
Most saves in a game
11at
Atlético
1–2 · 3 Mar 2024
Best rating
9.0at
Real Sociedad
2–0 · 30 Oct 2022
Goalkeeping
572 saves · 65 clean sheets in 210 games · 7 pens saved69%
Save rate572 of 828 shots on target66%
Pass accuracy3523 of 530874%
Duels won66 of 89Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home105 apps · 9,392′010.016.87
Away107 apps · 9,626′000.006.94
Started210 apps · 18,926′010.006.90
Off the bench2 apps · 92′000.006.80
His team with him on the pitch44% won · 93W 45D 74L
When he starts: 44% won (92W 45D 73L)
Partnerships
from match eventsScored from his assists
Jorge Molina1Favourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov | atShakhtar DonetskUEFA Champions League | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 9 Oct | atSC BragaPrimeira Liga | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 19 Sept | vsAroucaPrimeira Liga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 |
| 13 Sept | atFamalicaoPrimeira Liga | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 9 Sept | vsGalatasarayUEFA Champions League | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 5 Sept | vsNacionalPrimeira Liga | W2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 28 Aug | atRio AvePrimeira Liga | W0 - 4 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 22 Aug | vsAlvercaPrimeira Liga | W3 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 14 Aug | vsVitória SCPrimeira Liga | W3 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 8 Aug | atEstrelaPrimeira Liga | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Saves | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Primeira Liga | 8 (8) | 720 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 0 | 270 | 0 | 1 | – | – | 16 (8) | 00 | |
| 2026/27UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 49 | 0 | 0 | 1/2 · 50% | – | 6 (1) | 00 | |
| 2025/26UEFA Champions League | 11 (11) | 1,020 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 296 | – | 1 | 2/3 · 67% | – | 33 (13) | 00 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 15 (15) | 1,350 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | 452 | – | – | 4/6 · 67% | – | 37 (18) | 10 | |
| 2024/25UEFA Champions League | 2 (2) | 180 | 7.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 63 | – | – | 2/3 · 67% | – | 9 (3) | 00 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 34 (34) | 3,015 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 1031 | 1 | 1 | 20/30 · 67% | 1/1 · 100% | 94 (43) | 40 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 28 (28) | 2,520 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 827 | 4 | – | 13/14 · 93% | 1/1 · 100% | 79 (33) | 20 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 32 (30) | 2,822 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 914 | 1 | 1 | 14/16 · 88% | – | 80 (34) | 30 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 43 (43) | 3,870 | 6.7 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | 1371 | 1 | 2 | 9/14 · 64% | 1/1 · 100% | 111 (66) | 30 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 37 (37) | 3,330 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 (0) | 2 | 1192 | 2 | 2 | 11/11 · 100% | 1/1 · 100% | 107 (44) | 30 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0


