
Eduardo Camavinga
- 182 cm
- Height
- 23 years
- 10 Nov 2002
- 68 kg
- Weight
- France
- Country
- Cabinda, Angola
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026/27 · All competitions
Real MadridLa Liga 11·UEFA Champions League 2
Goals
Assists
Started
Matches
Minutes played
Rating
Yellow cards
Red cards
Expected goals
9 league games · 265' · 0 shots
Non-penalty goals
0goals from 0.00
0.00 in line with expectation
Assists
1assist from 0.42
+0.58 above expectation
npxG / 90
0.00
xA / 90
0.14
xGChain / 90
1.37
xGBuildup / 90
1.37
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
Shot map
Shots
1
Goals
0
On target
100%
xG
0.02
Size = xG where known. Some positions are approximate.
21 Oct 2026 · UEFA Champions League · 67'
xG
0.02
Body part
Foot
Situation
–
Distance
24 m
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
Braces · hat-tricks
Biggest scoring game
1–0 · 13 Apr 2025
Best rating
1–0 · 13 Apr 2025
Attacking profile
7 goals · 114 shotsWhen he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
Splits
When he starts: 63% won (110W 31D 35L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | atValenciaLa Liga | W0 - 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 4 Nov | atAEK Athens FCUEFA Champions League | W2 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 1 Nov | atRacingLa Liga | W0 - 3 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 25 Oct | atBarcelonaLa Liga | W1 - 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 21 Oct | vsLeipzigUEFA Champions League | W4 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 18 Oct | vsSevillaLa Liga | W4 - 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 10 Oct | vsVillarrealLa Liga | W1 - 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 5 Oct | vsBelgiumUEFA Nations League | W4 - 1 | 88 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 |
| 2 Oct | vsItalyUEFA Nations League | D1 - 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 28 Sept | atBelgiumUEFA Nations League | W0 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/272 competitions | 13 (4) | 474 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 1 (1) | 5 | 364 | 25 | 6 | 51/84 · 61% | 7/8 · 88% | 20 | |
| 2025/263 competitions | 41 (21) | 2,042 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 12 (4) | 19 | 1436 | 88 | 18 | 167/268 · 62% | 20/30 · 67% | 51 | |
| 2024/253 competitions | 33 (24) | 1,884 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 9 (5) | 17 | 1261 | 86 | 30 | 185/299 · 62% | 23/38 · 61% | 71 | |
| 2023/243 competitions | 43 (38) | 2,719 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 19 (11) | 29 | 1889 | 103 | 39 | 274/451 · 61% | 49/75 · 65% | 130 | |
| 2022/233 competitions | 54 (44) | 3,296 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 17 (4) | 33 | 2206 | 117 | 29 | 300/520 · 58% | 50/79 · 63% | 120 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 39 (16) | 1,697 | 6.9 | 2 | 2 | 16 (7) | 18 | 1127 | 72 | 21 | 177/303 · 58% | 28/41 · 68% | 110 | |
| 2021/22Ligue 1 | 4 (1) | 141 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | 72 | 4 | 1 | 12/20 · 60% | 0/2 · 0% | 00 | |
| 2020/212 competitions | 39 (32) | 2,742 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 25 (10) | 28 | 1760 | 104 | 29 | 240/432 · 56% | 54/76 · 71% | 70 | |
| 2019/202 competitions | 28 (25) | 2,217 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 12 (5) | 8 | 1012 | 114 | 37 | 214/372 · 58% | 20/29 · 69% | 40 | |
| 2018/19Ligue 1 | 7 (4) | 364 | 6.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 (1) | 1 | 143 | 23 | 4 | 41/67 · 61% | 3/5 · 60% | 10 |












