
Rodrigo De Paul
- 178 cm
- Height
- 32 years
- 24 May 1994
- 70 kg
- Weight
- Argentina
- Country
- Sarandí, Argentina
- Born
Position
Primary
Midfielder
2026 · Major League Soccer
Inter Miami5
Goals
10
Assists
28
Started
28
Matches
2,418
Minutes played
7.5
Rating
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
34 league games · 2137' · 19 shots
Non-penalty goals
3goals from 1.15
+1.85 above expectation
Assists
5assists from 5.09
-0.09 in line with expectation
npxG / 90
0.05
xA / 90
0.21
xGChain / 90
0.73
xGBuildup / 90
0.57
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
19
Goals
3
On target
21%
xG
1.15
Size = xG where known.
vs Barcelona
Goal22 Dec 2024 · La Liga · 59'
xG
0.06
Body part
Foot
Situation
Open play
Distance
22 m
Shot 13 of 19
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
3games
21 Dec 2019 – 12 Jan 2020
Braces · hat-tricks
3·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gat
Crotone
2–1 · 17 Apr 2021
Best rating
9.4at
Chievo
2–0 · 23 Sept 2018
Attacking profile
52 goals (10 pen, 3 missed) · 483 shots38%
Shots on target184 of 48311%
Shot conversion52 goals from 483 shots84%
Pass accuracy10983 of 1304154%
Duels won1765 of 3280When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
12
1–15
13
16–30
27
31–45
18
46–60
20
61–75
26
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home209 apps · 15,389′28330.367.31
Away202 apps · 14,342′24310.357.15
Started344 apps · 27,837′50590.357.30
Off the bench67 apps · 1,894′250.336.83
His team with him on the pitch43% won · 178W 90D 142L
When he starts: 41% won (139W 77D 127L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Nov | atNew England RevolutionMajor League Soccer | W1 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 28 Oct | vsFC CincinnatiMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
| 24 Oct | atNew York Red BullsMajor League Soccer | L2 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 |
| 17 Oct | atAtlanta United FCMajor League Soccer | W1 - 3 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 14 Oct | vsNew York City FCMajor League Soccer | W2 - 0 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 |
| 10 Oct | vsDC UnitedMajor League Soccer | W4 - 0 | 78 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 |
| 6 Oct | vsBeninInternational Friendlies | W3 - 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 |
| 27 Sept | atColumbus CrewMajor League Soccer | L2 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 20 Sept | vsSan DiegoMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 12 Sept | vsNashville SCMajor League Soccer | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 |
1 / 2
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Major League Soccer | 28 (28) | 2,418 | 7.5 | 5 | 10 | 32 (16) | 60 | 2052 | 20 | 25 | 88/182 · 48% | 12/38 · 32% | 50 | |
| 2024/25La Liga | 34 (23) | 2,111 | 7.1 | 3 | 5 | 12 (4) | 42 | 1684 | 33 | 6 | 100/183 · 55% | 14/29 · 48% | 70 | |
| 2024/252 competitions | 16 (15) | 1,181 | 7.4 | 0 | 4 | 10 (5) | 32 | 925 | 25 | 9 | 62/120 · 52% | 10/17 · 59% | 20 | |
| 2023/24La Liga | 34 (25) | 2,086 | 7.2 | 3 | 5 | 24 (12) | 39 | 1475 | 31 | 11 | 124/207 · 60% | 29/49 · 59% | 70 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 13 (12) | 1,036 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 8 (3) | 22 | 745 | 18 | 6 | 62/102 · 61% | 15/22 · 68% | 41 | |
| 2022/23La Liga | 30 (24) | 1,935 | 7.2 | 2 | 7 | 18 (5) | 48 | 1345 | 36 | 7 | 108/187 · 58% | 17/28 · 61% | 50 | |
| 2022/232 competitions | 7 (3) | 417 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 (4) | 7 | 366 | 6 | 4 | 21/32 · 66% | 3/3 · 100% | 20 | |
| 2021/22La Liga | 36 (24) | 2,154 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 17 (9) | 51 | 1289 | 55 | 21 | 156/291 · 54% | 25/38 · 66% | 70 | |
| 2021/222 competitions | 11 (7) | 745 | 7.1 | 1 | 0 | 13 (4) | 12 | 392 | 23 | 8 | 46/87 · 53% | 4/7 · 57% | 20 | |
| 2020/21Serie A | 36 (36) | 3,204 | 7.5 | 9 | 9 | 59 (22) | 82 | 1838 | 41 | 17 | 293/489 · 60% | 122/182 · 67% | 42 | |
| 2019/20Serie A | 34 (33) | 2,828 | 7.5 | 7 | 6 | 69 (30) | 77 | 1564 | 61 | 29 | 200/355 · 56% | 62/92 · 67% | 51 | |
| 2018/19Serie A | 36 (36) | 3,194 | 7.5 | 9 | 8 | 73 (33) | 100 | 1586 | 53 | 32 | 231/430 · 54% | 81/140 · 58% | 70 | |
| 2017/18Serie A | 37 (25) | 2,320 | 7.0 | 4 | 7 | 37 (16) | 67 | 926 | 31 | 16 | 170/353 · 48% | 72/119 · 61% | 40 | |
| 2016/17Serie A | 34 (32) | 2,360 | 6.9 | 4 | 1 | 31 (14) | 46 | 810 | 51 | 18 | 159/335 · 47% | 56/85 · 66% | 71 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 11 (8) | 608 | 6.8 | 0 | 0 | 6 (3) | 18 | 250 | 9 | 5 | 40/85 · 47% | 14/34 · 41% | 30 | |
| 2014/15La Liga | 25 (6) | 717 | 1 | 0 | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | 31 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
10
5
1
0
4
4
9
7
9
3
2
3
3
5














