
Alex Sandro
- 180 cm
- Height
- 35 years
- 26 Jan 1991
- 80 kg
- Weight
- Brazil
- Country
- Catanduva, Brazil
- Born
Position
Primary
Defender
2026 · Serie A
Flamengo0
Goals
0
Assists
18
Started
21
Matches
1,607
Minutes played
6.7
Rating
5
Yellow cards
0
Red cards
Expected goals
16 league games · 702' · 5 shots
Non-penalty goals
1goal from 0.48
+0.52 above expectation
Assists
0assists from 0.78
-0.78 below expectation
npxG / 90
0.06
xA / 90
0.10
xGChain / 90
0.45
xGBuildup / 90
0.45
Form · npxG + xA per game (bars), 5-game average (line), goals and assists (dots)
npxGxA5-game averagegoal
Shot map
Shots
5
Goals
1
On target
20%
xG
0.48
Size = xG where known.
vs Monza
Goal25 May 2024 · Serie A · 27'
xG
0.23
Body part
Foot
Situation
From a corner
Distance
5 m
Shot 1 of 5
Rating
Records
all competitionsLongest scoring run
2games
17 Jan 2016 – 31 Jan 2016
Braces · hat-tricks
1·0
games with 2 · 3+ goals
Biggest scoring game
2Gv
Parma
3–1 · 21 Apr 2021
Best rating
9.2v
Parma
3–1 · 21 Apr 2021
Attacking profile
16 goals · 164 shots28%
Shots on target46 of 16410%
Shot conversion16 goals from 164 shots90%
Pass accuracy7611 of 842857%
Duels won1673 of 2929When he makes the difference
GoalsAssists
7
1–15
10
16–30
5
31–45
3
46–60
9
61–75
5
76–90+
Splits
GAG+A/90Rating
Home172 apps · 12,487′10130.177.12
Away163 apps · 12,445′6150.15NaN
Started275 apps · 23,684′16250.167.15
Off the bench60 apps · 1,248′030.22NaN
His team with him on the pitch64% won · 215W 66D 54L
When he starts: 64% won (176W 53D 46L)
Partnerships
from match eventsFavourite opponents
goals + assistsManagers
played underMatch stats
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | G | A | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Oct | vsAtletico-MGSerie A | W3 - 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
| 11 Oct | vsFluminenseSerie A | W1 - 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 |
| 8 Oct | atSantosSerie A | D2 - 2 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 |
| 20 Sept | vsRB BragantinoSerie A | W2 - 1 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 |
| 13 Sept | vsCorinthiansSerie A | W2 - 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 29 Jul | atInternacionalSerie A | D1 - 1 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 26 Jul | vsSao PauloSerie A | D1 - 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 |
| 23 Jul | atChapecoense-scSerie A | W0 - 4 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 |
Season by season
| Season | Club | Apps | Min | Rating | G | A | Shots | KP | Passes | Tkl | Int | Duels | Dribbles | Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026Serie A | 21 (18) | 1,607 | 6.7 | 0 | 0 | 2 (0) | 10 | 844 | 31 | 12 | 79/164 · 48% | 10/24 · 42% | 50 | |
| 2023/242 competitions | 18 (13) | 819 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 4 (1) | 7 | 560 | 17 | 17 | 45/82 · 55% | 3/7 · 43% | 10 | |
| 2022/234 competitions | 37 (31) | 2,613 | 6.9 | 0 | 3 | 8 (2) | 18 | 1754 | 51 | 28 | 175/287 · 61% | 27/34 · 79% | 61 | |
| 2021/223 competitions | 39 (34) | 2,686 | 6.9 | 2 | 1 | 17 (5) | 32 | 1432 | 55 | 41 | 167/315 · 53% | 23/44 · 52% | 40 | |
| 2020/213 competitions | 34 (29) | 2,551 | 7.1 | 2 | 2 | 13 (3) | 29 | 1725 | 53 | 50 | 179/300 · 60% | 30/39 · 77% | 50 | |
| 2019/203 competitions | 40 (39) | 3,383 | 7.0 | 1 | 4 | 24 (7) | 48 | 2362 | 55 | 63 | 167/292 · 57% | 55/76 · 72% | 40 | |
| 2018/193 competitions | 42 (40) | 3,237 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 26 (8) | 47 | 2023 | 82 | 52 | 278/483 · 58% | 39/74 · 53% | 100 | |
| 2017/182 competitions | 32 (31) | 2,655 | 7.3 | 4 | 5 | 18 (7) | 35 | 1691 | 58 | 36 | 220/387 · 57% | 58/79 · 73% | 90 | |
| 2016/173 competitions | 42 (36) | 3,384 | 7.3 | 3 | 7 | 19 (8) | 67 | 1713 | 62 | 76 | 294/513 · 57% | 71/109 · 65% | 70 | |
| 2015/162 competitions | 27 (21) | 1,881 | 7.2 | 2 | 4 | 16 (5) | 53 | 929 | 40 | 52 | 190/320 · 59% | 47/81 · 58% | 81 |
Goals and assists by season
league and cupsGoalsAssists
7
4
2
3
4
1
1
2
2
0
1
0














